151 Line
Santa Martha / Rodoviária
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 151 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 151 bus (Rodoviária) has 45 stops departing from Santa Marta and ending at Rodoviária De Vitória (Linhas Municipais).
Choose any of the 151 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rodoviária (45 stops)
Santa Marta
Conjunto Habitacional - Par
Rua Getúlio Miranda, 65
Rua Getúlio Miranda, 153
Rua Da Estiva, 406
Rua Emílio Ferreira Da Silva, 587
Rua Emílio Ferreira Da Silva, 459
Rua Emílio Ferreira Da Silva, 205
Faculdade Unives
Avenida Maruípe, 2548-2652
Avenida Leitão Da Silva, 55
Avenida Leitão Da Silva, 2110
Avenida Leitão Da Silva, 2055
Avenida Leitão Da Silva, 1685
Avenida Leitão Da Silva, 1381
Avenida Leitão Da Silva, 1187
Rua Desembargador Gílson Mendonça, 1280
Avenida Leitão Da Silva, 751
Boliche Top Strike
Bar Kabeco's
Avenida Rio Branco, 676 - Santa Lúcia
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 2155-2161
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 787
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 339
Avenida Cesar Hilal, 1397
Sedu
Avenida Cezar Hilal, 897
Escola Aristóbulo Barbosa Leão
Avenida Vitória, 2748
Avenida Vitória, 2518
Academia De Policia Civil
Cet-Faesa
Ifes - Campus Vitória
Praça Jucutuquara
Avenida Vitória, 1153
Colégio Estadual
Defensoria Pública (Urbano)
Escadaria Djanira Lima
Praça Oito
Museu Do Negro
Parque Moscoso
Avenida Duarte Lemos, 176
Avenida Nair Azevedo Silva, 106
Tancredão
Rodoviária De Vitória (Linhas Municipais)
151 FAQ
What time does the 151 bus start operating?
Services on the 151 bus start at 17:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 151 bus stop working?
Services on the 151 bus stop at 17:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 151 bus arrive?
When does the Santa Martha / Rodoviária bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Martha / Rodoviária bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 151 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 151 bus stop.
151 Bus Schedule
151 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 19:35 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 19:35 - 20:20 | 45 |
Tue | 19:35 - 20:20 | 45 |
Wed | 19:35 - 20:20 | 45 |
Thu | 19:35 - 20:20 | 45 |
Fri | 19:35 - 20:20 | 45 |
Sat | 17:30 | Single departure |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 151 (from Santa Marta), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 151 (Rodoviária) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
151 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 151 (Rodoviária) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
151 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 151 bus route is Santa Marta and the last stop is Rodoviária De Vitória (Linhas Municipais). 151 (Rodoviária) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 151 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 151 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 151 bus to take on your trip.
Line 151 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 151 (Rodoviária) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 151 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 151, in Vitoria
151 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 672 - Trevo de Setiba / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol/ Schedule
- 917 - T. Campo Grande / Areinha via Caxias do Sul - Circular/ Schedule
- 723 - Santa Cecília / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 818 - T. Jacaraípe / Enseada de Jacaraípe via Capuba - Circular/ Schedule
- 891 - Putiri / T. Laranjeiras via Serra/ Schedule
- 540 - T. Campo Grande / T. Carapina via BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 073 - Tabuazeiro - Circular/ Schedule
- 531 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Maruípe/ Schedule
- 795 - Alice Coutinho / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 071 - São Pedro / Maruípe / Centro/ Schedule
- 728 - Nova Rosa da Penha / T. Campo Grande via CEASA/ Schedule
- 612 - T. Itaparica / Parque Residencial Terra Vermelha via Ulisses Guimarães - Circular/ Schedule
- 896 - Santiago / T. Laranjeiras via BR-101 / Belvedere/ Schedule
- 867 - Novo Horizonte / T. Carapina via Av. Brasil/ Schedule
- 539 - T. Carapina / T. Jardim América via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 909 - Morada de Bethânia / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 163 - Maria Ortiz / Parque Moscoso/ Schedule
- 606 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Coqueiral de Itaparica / Santa Inês/ Schedule
- 557 - T. Itaparica / Vitória via Darly Santos / Av. Vitória / 3ª Ponte - Circular/ Schedule
- 536 - T. Campo Grande / T. Vila Velha via Maruípe - Expresso/ Schedule