1630 Line
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1630 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1630 bus (臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station) has 14 stops departing from 西港 Xigang Station and ending at 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station.
Choose any of the 1630 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station (14 stops)
西港 Xigang Station
大城 Dacheng Station
二林站 Erlin Station
草湖站 Caohu
萬興 Wanxing Station
挖仔 Wazi Station
溪湖站 Xihu Station
中港轉運站 Zhonggang Bus Station
中壢服務區 Zhongli Service Area
桃園長庚轉運站 Taoyuan Chang Gung Bus Terminal
重陽站 Chongyang Station
長元西街口 Changyuan W. St.
成淵高中 Cheng Yuan High School
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
1630 FAQ
What time does the 1630 bus start operating?
Services on the 1630 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1630 bus stop working?
Services on the 1630 bus stop at 11:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 1630 bus arrive?
When does the 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1630 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1630 bus stop.
1630 Bus Schedule
1630 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 18:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 11:00 | 60 |
Mon | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 150 |
Tue | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 150 |
Wed | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 150 |
Thu | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 150 |
Fri | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 08:00 - 18:00 | 60 - 120 |
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1630 (from 西港 Xigang Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1630 (臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1630 line bus fare
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1630 (臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1630 (統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1630 bus route is 西港 Xigang Station and the last stop is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station. 1630 (臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1630 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 249 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1630 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1630 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1630 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1630 (臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1630 bus tracker or a live 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1630, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1630 - Alternative Directions
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1625A - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1625C - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1619B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 國軍英雄館 Taichung HERO HOUSE/ Schedule
- 1652B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 芳苑站 Fangyuan Station/ Schedule
- 7000H - 斗六火車站 Douliu Train station - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1617A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 東勢站 Dongshi Station/ Schedule
- 1637A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 三條崙 Santiaolun/ Schedule
- 1610G - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1615 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 彰化站 Changhua Station/ Schedule
- 1635C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 三條崙 Santiaolun/ Schedule
- 1636A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 三條崙 Santiaolun/ Schedule
- 7000G - 斗六火車站 Douliu Train station - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1610C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1143 - 瑞穗 Ruisui - 紅葉 Hongye/ Schedule
- 1618A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 嘉義市轉運中心 Transit Center of Chiayi City/ Schedule
- 1625 - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1613 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1623A - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 1652 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 芳苑站 Fangyuan Station/ Schedule
- 1129 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 太管處暨遊客中心 Taroko National Park Headquarters & Visitor Center/ Schedule