163706 Line
Rodoviária - Mirantes de Periperi
Plataforma
Plataforma 163706 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 163706 bus (Rodoviaria X Mir. De Periper) has 38 stops departing from Estação Rodoviária and ending at R. Do Curió 92-174 - Periperi Salvador - Ba 40720-272 Brasil.
Choose any of the 163706 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rodoviaria X Mir. De Periper (38 stops)
Estação Rodoviária
Av. Antônio Carlos Magalhães 4446 - Pernambués Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Cristiano Buys 9
Avenida Barros Reis 2020 - Iapi Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Barros Reis 2622 - Iapi Salvador - Ba Brasil
Largo Do Retiro 121-219 - São Gonçalo Do Retiro Salvador - Ba 40354-190 Brasil
Avenida General San Martin 89 Fazenda Grande Do Retiro Salvador - Ba 40342-030 Brasil
Avenida General San Martin 520-638 - Curuzu Salvador - Ba 40354-185 Brasil
Avenida General San Martin 68 - Santa Monica Salvador - Ba Brazil
Av. Gen. San Martin 244 - San Martin Salvador - Ba 40355-025 Brasil
Av. Gen. San Martin 355 - Curuzu Salvador - Ba 40354-185 Brasil
Avenida General San Martin 450 Salvador - Bahia 40355 Brasil
Av. Suburbana S/N - Alto Do Peru Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 323 - Boa Vista Do Lobato Salvador - Ba 40487-300 Brasil
Avenida Afrânio Peixoto 339
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 1544-1574 - Boa Vista Do Lobato Salvador - Ba 40487-300 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 1890-1912 - Lobato Salvador - Ba 40470-630 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 2538-2620 - Lobato Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 3122-3214 - São João Do Cabrito Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 97 - São João Do Cabrito Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Afrânio Peixoto 77
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 4370-4500 - Plataforma Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 4934-5046 Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 5106-5274 - Plataforma Salvador - Ba 40717-140 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 6040-6076 - Plataforma Salvador - Ba 40717-140 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 6612-6790 - Itacaranha Salvador - Ba 40713-580 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 7016-7080 - Itacaranha Salvador - Ba 40713-580 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 7498-7528 - Itacaranha Salvador - Ba 40713-580 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 7884-8134 - Escada Salvador - Ba 40710-250 Brasil
Avenida Suburbana S/N - Praia Grande Salvador - Ba 40710-250 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 8834-8892 - Praia Grande Salvador - Ba 40720-690 Brasil
Avenida Afrânio Peixoto 9176-9312 - Pepiperi Salvador - Ba 40720-270 Brasil
R. Frederico Costa S/N - Periperi Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Das Pedrinhas 717-739 - Periperi Salvador - Ba 40750-276 Brasil
R. Do Curió 120 - Periperi Salvador - Ba 40720-272 Brasil
Rua Do Curió 12a
Rua Do Curió 205-267 - Periperi Salvador - Ba 40720-272 Brasil
R. Do Curió 92-174 - Periperi Salvador - Ba 40720-272 Brasil
163706 FAQ
What time does the 163706 bus start operating?
Services on the 163706 bus start at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 163706 bus stop working?
Services on the 163706 bus stop at 17:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 163706 bus arrive?
When does the Rodoviária - Mirantes de Periperi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rodoviária - Mirantes de Periperi bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 163706 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 163706 bus stop.
163706 Bus Schedule
163706 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:30 - 17:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:30 - 17:59 | 12 - 16 |
Tue | 17:30 - 17:59 | 12 - 16 |
Wed | 17:30 - 17:59 | 12 - 16 |
Thu | 17:30 - 17:59 | 12 - 16 |
Fri | 17:30 - 17:59 | 12 - 16 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Plataforma Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 163706 (from Estação Rodoviária), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 163706 (Rodoviaria X Mir. De Periper) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plataforma info now.
163706 line bus fare
Plataforma 163706 (Rodoviaria X Mir. De Periper) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plataforma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plataforma’s official website.
163706 (Plataforma)
The first stop of the 163706 bus route is Estação Rodoviária and the last stop is R. Do Curió 92-174 - Periperi Salvador - Ba 40720-272 Brasil. 163706 (Rodoviaria X Mir. De Periper) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 163706 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Plataforma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 163706 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 163706 bus to take on your trip.
Line 163706 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 163706 (Rodoviaria X Mir. De Periper) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 163706 bus tracker or a live Plataforma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plataforma or a trip planner for metro, funicular, ferry or bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for Plataforma and any bus, including line 163706, in Salvador
Plataforma Lines in Salvador
- 170801 - Tubarão/Lagoa da Paixão x Terminal Águas Claras/ Schedule
- 170806 - Term. Águas Claras x L. Paixão/Tubarão/ Schedule
- 023801 - São João do Cabrito x Ribeira/ Schedule
- 134201 - Estação Pirajá x Bonfim via Outlet Center/ Schedule
- 165504 - Terezinha x Estação Pirajá via Pajussara/ Schedule
- 0214 - Massaranduba x Estação Hiper BRT/ Schedule
- 0718 - Vale das Pedrinhas X Lapa Barroquinha/ Schedule
- 0343 - Fazenda Grande X Ribeira/ Schedule
- 107904 - Praia do Flamengo x Estação Mussurunga/ Schedule
- 163305 - MIRANTES DE PERIPERI (VIA URBIS) X ONDINA/ Schedule
- 134203 - Estação Pirajá/Ligação Lobato-Pirajá x Bonfim/Ribeira via Dendezeiros/ Schedule
- 1318 - Estação Pirajá x Plataforma/SJ Cabrito/ Schedule
- 1522 - Pirajá (Rua Velha) x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 107701 - KM17 x Estação Mussurunga/ Schedule
- 1711 - Terminal Águas Claras x Valéria R2/ Schedule
- 071502 - Lapa x Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 200702 - Metrô Retiro x Joanes / Lobato/ Schedule
- 023701 - Terezinha x Ribeira/ Schedule
- 161501 - Plataforma X Lapa/ Schedule