1639A Line
嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange - 布袋 Budai
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1639A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1639A bus (嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange) has 7 stops departing from 布袋 Budai and ending at 嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange.
Choose any of the 1639A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange (7 stops)
布袋 Budai
卿雲廟 Qingyun Temple
過溝 Guogou
東崙村 Donglun Village
朴子轉運站 Puzi Bus Station
安仁里 Anren Village
嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange
1639A FAQ
What time does the 1639A bus start operating?
Services on the 1639A bus start at 13:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1639A bus stop working?
Services on the 1639A bus stop at 17:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1639A bus arrive?
When does the 嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange - 布袋 Budai bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange - 布袋 Budai bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1639A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1639A bus stop.
1639A Bus Schedule
1639A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 13:00 - 17:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:00 - 17:00 | 120 |
Mon | 13:00 - 17:00 | 120 |
Tue | 13:00 - 17:00 | 120 |
Wed | 13:00 - 17:00 | 120 |
Thu | 13:00 - 17:00 | 120 |
Fri | 13:00 - 17:00 | 120 |
Sat | 13:00 - 17:00 | 120 |
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1639A (from 布袋 Budai), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1639A (嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1639A line bus fare
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1639A (嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1639A (統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1639A bus route is 布袋 Budai and the last stop is 嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange. 1639A (嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1639A has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City, and helps to find the closest 1639A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1639A bus to take on your trip.
Line 1639A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1639A (嘉義交流道 Chiayi Interchange) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1639A bus tracker or a live 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around 高雄市 Kaohsiung City. The trip planner shows updated data for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1639A, in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
1639A - Alternative Directions
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in 高雄市 Kaohsiung City
- 1139C - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 壽豐火車站 Shoufeng TRA/ Schedule
- 1625B - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1625D - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1630A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 西港 Xigang Station/ Schedule
- 1652B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 芳苑站 Fangyuan Station/ Schedule
- 1616 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 員林轉運站 Yuanlin Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1610A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1617C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 東勢站 Dongshi Station/ Schedule
- 1661 - 羅東轉運站 Luodong Bus Station - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 1611A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1633E - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 北港 Beigang/ Schedule
- 1145 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 成功 Chenggong Station/ Schedule
- 1620B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 國軍英雄館 Taichung HERO HOUSE/ Schedule
- 1135A - 瑞穗 Ruisui - 玉里站 Yuli Station/ Schedule
- 1621 - 臺中車站(大智北路) Taichung Station(Dazhi North Road) - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1627 - 中壢服務區 Zhongil Service Area - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 1611D - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 9019 - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 麥寮 Mailiao/ Schedule
- 1666A - 臺西 Taixi - 高鐵雲林站 Yunlin High Speed Rail Station/ Schedule
- 1140 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 靜浦 Jingpu/ Schedule