163K Line
Espoonlahti (M)
HSL
HSL 163K Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 163K bus (Espoonlahti (M)) has 18 stops departing from Kurtinmalmi and ending at Espoonlahti (M).
Choose any of the 163K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Espoonlahti (M) (18 stops)
Kurtinmalmi
Kurtinmäentaival
Alustalaisentie
Mustanlahdentie
Aarrepuisto
Heimolantie
Saunalahden Koulu
Reelinkikatu
Korkoonsilta
Tillinkuja
Hakkapeliitantie
Tillintulli
Tiilenvalajantie
Ruukki
Tiilismäki
Ruukintie
Maininki
Espoonlahti (M)
163K FAQ
What time does the 163K bus start operating?
Services on the 163K bus start at 07:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 163K bus stop working?
Services on the 163K bus stop at 15:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 163K bus arrive?
When does the Espoonlahti (M) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Espoonlahti (M) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 163K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 163K bus stop.
163K Bus Schedule
163K bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:57 - 15:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:57 - 15:33 | 54 - 114 |
Tue | 07:57 - 15:33 | 54 - 114 |
Wed | 07:57 - 15:33 | 54 - 114 |
Thu | 07:57 - 15:33 | 54 - 114 |
Fri | 07:57 - 15:33 | 54 - 114 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 163K (from Kurtinmalmi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 163K (Espoonlahti (M)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
163K line bus fare
HSL 163K (Espoonlahti (M)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
163K (HSL)
The first stop of the 163K bus route is Kurtinmalmi and the last stop is Espoonlahti (M). 163K (Espoonlahti (M)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 163K has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 163K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 163K bus to take on your trip.
Line 163K Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 163K (Espoonlahti (M)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 163K bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 163K, in Helsinki
163K - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 224B - Kauniainen-Espoon keskus-Tuomarila/ Schedule
- 92N - Rautatientori-Myllypuro-Kivikko-Kontula (Keinutie)/ Schedule
- 901K - Luoma-Masala-Gesterby-Hirsala/ Schedule
- 113 - Tapiola (M)-Laajalahti-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 713B - Hakunilan palvelulinja/ Schedule
- 718A - Rautatientori-Nissas-Sotunki/ Schedule
- 349B - Lepsämänjoki-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 704 - Malmi-Sepänmäki/ Schedule
- 912K - Kuntakeskus-Störsvik-Pikkala/ Schedule
- 70 - Kamppi-Töölö-Pihlajamäki-Pukinmäki-Malmi/ Schedule
- 85K - Herttoniemi(M)-Yliskylä-Jollas/ Schedule
- 625 - Tikkurila-Koivukylä-Peijas-Rekolanmäki/ Schedule
- 375V - Myyrmäki-Kalajärvi-(Vihti)/ Schedule
- 74 - Karhupuisto-Malmi-Tapanila-Puistola-Heikinlaakso/ Schedule
- 202 - Vermonniitty-Leppävaara-Helmipöllönmäki/ Schedule
- 977V - Kytömaa-Ylikerava-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 375 - Myyrmäki-Kalajärvi-(Vihti)/ Schedule
- 239 - Leppävaara-Viherlaakso-Perusmäki-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 915BK - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Annila-Järvinummi/ Schedule
- 59 - Herttoniemi(M)-Kalasatama(M)-Pasila-Konala-Malminkartano/ Schedule