164路 Line
上海南站(南广场)
浦东公交
浦东公交 164路 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 164路 bus (上海南站(南广场)) has 12 stops departing from 南码头路昌里东路 and ending at 上海南站(南广场).
Choose any of the 164路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上海南站(南广场) (12 stops)
南码头路昌里东路
昌里东路云台路
上南七村
洪山路浦东南路
雪野路上南路
耀华路历城路
耀华路长清路
耀华路济阳路
龙耀路喜泰路
石龙路东泉路
永川路石龙路
上海南站(南广场)
164路 FAQ
What time does the 164路 bus start operating?
Services on the 164路 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 164路 bus stop working?
Services on the 164路 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 164路 bus arrive?
When does the 上海南站(南广场) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上海南站(南广场) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 浦东公交 164路 bus line run on Labour Day and Youth Day?
The 164路 bus's operating hours on Labour Day and Youth Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 164路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 164路 bus stop.
164路 bus Schedule
164路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Mon | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:30 | 10 |
浦东公交 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 164路 (from 南码头路昌里东路), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 164路 (上海南站(南广场)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 浦东公交 info now.
164路 line bus fare
浦东公交 164路 (上海南站(南广场)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 浦东公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 浦东公交’s official website.
164路 (浦东公交)
The first stop of the 164路 bus route is 南码头路昌里东路 and the last stop is 上海南站(南广场). 164路 (上海南站(南广场)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 164路 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 浦东公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Shanghai, and helps to find the closest 164路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 164路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 164路 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 164路 (上海南站(南广场)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 164路 bus tracker or a live 浦东公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 浦东公交 or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Tram, Maglev, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Shanghai. The trip planner shows updated data for 浦东公交 and any bus, including line 164路, in Shanghai
164路 - Alternative Directions
浦东公交 Lines in Shanghai
- 隧道三线 - 博山东路龙居路 - 上海火车站(南广场)博山东路龙居路 - 上海火车站(南广场)/ Schedule
- 640路 - 港城路地铁站 - 南码头渡口港城路地铁站 - 南码头渡口/ Schedule
- 604路 - 三林世博家园 - 西营路德州路三林世博家园 - 西营路德州路/ Schedule
- 961路 - 沔北路军民路 - 陆家嘴沔北路军民路 - 陆家嘴/ Schedule
- 787路 - 博山东路枣庄路 - 长清路杨新路博山东路枣庄路 - 长清路杨新路/ Schedule
- 1011路 - 东方路蓝村路东方路蓝村路/ Schedule
- 1020路 - 康桥镇卫生服务中心 - 横沔卫生中心康桥镇卫生服务中心 - 横沔卫生中心/ Schedule
- 泥城5路 - 中泐村 - 秋雨路云汉路中泐村 - 秋雨路云汉路/ Schedule
- 浦东22路 - 张衡路曙光医院 - 栖山路德平路张衡路曙光医院 - 栖山路德平路/ Schedule
- 1023路 - 龙阳路地铁站龙阳路地铁站/ Schedule
- 1029路 - 龙三路龙东大道龙三路龙东大道/ Schedule
- 338路 - 东昌路渡口 - 长清路凌兆路东昌路渡口 - 长清路凌兆路/ Schedule
- 1047路 - 界龙村 - 航城路赵行村界龙村 - 航城路赵行村/ Schedule
- 1121路 - 拱极路南祝路-长江路秋荷路拱极路南祝路-长江路秋荷路/ Schedule
- 惠南1路 - 听潮南路宣黄公路 - 学海路拱北路听潮南路宣黄公路 - 学海路拱北路/ Schedule
- 川沙4路 - 金家村 - 川沙客运站金家村 - 川沙客运站/ Schedule
- 1721路 - 上外贤达学院 - 陈家镇(长江大桥)上外贤达学院 - 陈家镇(长江大桥)/ Schedule
- 1090路 - 张江路蔡伦路 - 张江地铁站张江路蔡伦路 - 张江地铁站/ Schedule
- 1042路 - 川沙路上川路 - 东川公路顾高公路川沙路上川路 - 东川公路顾高公路/ Schedule
- 1081路 - 周园路瑞建路 - 周康路年家浜路周园路瑞建路 - 周康路年家浜路/ Schedule