164 Line
Est. Mte. Grande - Pompeya - Plaza Once
Gral. Tomás Guido
Gral. Tomás Guido 164 Colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 164 Colectivo (Rb - Pompeya - Est. Burzaco (X Garibaldi)) has 87 stops departing from Avenida Perito Moreno Y Fournier (Estación Sáenz Provisorio) and ending at Est. Burzaco (Terminal).
Choose any of the 164 Colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rb - Pompeya - Est. Burzaco (X Garibaldi) (87 stops)
Avenida Perito Moreno Y Fournier (Estación Sáenz Provisorio)
Abraham J. Luppi, 910
Av. Sáenz (119 - 164)
Avenida Remedios De Escalada Y Jean Jaures
Yatay Y Presidente Perón
Paso De Burgos Y Pres. Tte. Gral J. D. Perón
Juan E. Farrel Y Presidente Perón
Pres. Tte. Perón Y Av. Bernardino Rivadavia
Sdor. J. Pallares Y Av. Rivadavia
Diputado Raúl Pedrera Y Veracruz
Chaco Y Diputado Raúl Pedrera
Catamarca Y Av. Máximo Paz
Santiago Del Estero Y Máximo Paz
Intendente Manuel Quindimil, 591
Máximo Paz, 384
Máximo Paz Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Felipe Llavallol
Estación Lanús
Carlos Gardel Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Castro Barros Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Ruta Nacional 205, 5481
Luis Maspero Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Coronel Beltrán Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Piedrabuena Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Roca Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Aráoz Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Hipólito Vieytes Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Antonio Luis Beruti Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Martín Capello
Juan Larrea Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Hipólito Yrigoyen, 8481-8499
Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Antonio Sáenz
José I. Gorriti Y Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen
Ruta Nacional 205, 9287
Avenida Colombres Y Sarmiento
Sarmiento Y Oliden
Domingo Faustino Sarmiento Y Ramón Falcón
Domingo Faustino Sarmiento Y Monseñor Chimento
José Garibaldi, 601-639
José Garibaldi, 701-799
Álvarez Thomas Y José Garibaldi
José Garibaldi Y Beltran
José Garibaldi, 1301-1399
José Garibaldi Y Gral. Antonio José De Sucre
Sevilla Y José Garibaldi
Garibaldi, 1992
La Huella Y José Garibaldi
Néstor De La Peña Y José Garibaldi
José Garibaldi Y Luzuriaga
Luzuriaga Y Arribeños
Luzuriaga Y Libres Del Sur
Macome X Aristóbulo De Valle (Est. Llavallol)
Acoyte Y Ameghino
Av. Antártida Argentina Y Euskal Echea
Av. Antártida Argentina Y Boulevard Polonia
1-99 Bahía Blanca
Bahia Blanca Y Santos Vega
Wilde X Mercedes
Wilde, 1294
Guatambu, 399
Guatambu, 598
José Serrano, 2109
Serrano Y Florida
Buenos Aires, 354
Serrano Y Galigniana
Serrano Y Echague
Pedro Echagüe, 486
Pedro Echagüe, 600
Pedro Echagüe, 694
Pedro Echagüe, 780
Pedro Echagüe, 890
Pedro Echagüe, 990
Juan Manuel Prieto, 1450
Juan Manuel Prieto, 1311
Santiago Derqui, 980
Asamblea, 993
Juan Manuel Prieto, 1021
Juan Manuel Prieto, 950
Juan Carlos Castagnino, 1180
Santo Domingo, 948
Juan Carlos Castagnino, 1400
Ituzaingó, 1408
Ituzaingó, 1678
Intendente Calle Amenedo, 700-798
Bartolomé Mitre, 600-698
Roca, 699
Est. Burzaco (Terminal)
164 FAQ
What time does the 164 Colectivo start operating?
Services on the 164 Colectivo start at 05:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 164 Colectivo stop working?
Services on the 164 Colectivo stop at 22:05 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 164 Colectivo arrive?
When does the Est. Mte. Grande - Pompeya - Plaza Once Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Est. Mte. Grande - Pompeya - Plaza Once Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 164 Colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 164 Colectivo stop.
Gral. Tomás Guido Colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 164 (from Avenida Perito Moreno Y Fournier (Estación Sáenz Provisorio)), including real-time status info, Colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 164 (Rb - Pompeya - Est. Burzaco (X Garibaldi)) and track the Colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Gral. Tomás Guido info now.
164 line Colectivo fare
Gral. Tomás Guido 164 (Rb - Pompeya - Est. Burzaco (X Garibaldi)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Gral. Tomás Guido tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Gral. Tomás Guido’s official website.
164 (Gral. Tomás Guido)
The first stop of the 164 Colectivo route is Avenida Perito Moreno Y Fournier (Estación Sáenz Provisorio) and the last stop is Est. Burzaco (Terminal). 164 (Rb - Pompeya - Est. Burzaco (X Garibaldi)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 164 has 87 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Gral. Tomás Guido suggested routes, real-time Colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 164 Colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Colectivo schedule for the 164 Colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 164 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 164 (Rb - Pompeya - Est. Burzaco (X Garibaldi)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 164 Colectivo tracker or a live Gral. Tomás Guido Colectivo tracker app and never miss your Colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Gral. Tomás Guido or a trip planner for train, light rail, Subte, Colectivo or ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Gral. Tomás Guido and any Colectivo, including line 164, in Buenos Aires
164 - Alternative Directions
- 164 - M. Grande - Once Semirrapido X Autopista / Schedule
- 164 - Monte Grande - Burzaco / Schedule
- 164 - Rb - Est. Burzaco - Pompeya (X Garibaldi) / Schedule
- 164 - Ra - Est. Mte. Grande - Plaza Once (X Boulevard Bs. As.) / Schedule
- 164 - Rc - Est. Mte. Grande - Pompeya (X Oliden) / Schedule
- 164 - Ra - Plaza Once - Est. Mte. Grande (X Boulevard Bs. As.) / Schedule
- 164 - Once - M. Grande Semirrapido X Autopista / Schedule
- 164 - Burzaco - Monte Grande / Schedule
- 164 - Rc - Pompeya - Est. Mte. Grande (X Oliden) / Schedule
Gral. Tomás Guido Lines in Buenos Aires
- 271 - Est. Burzaco - Avellaneda - Est. Lanus/ Schedule
- 25 - La Boca - Sáenz Peña/ Schedule
- 9 - Caraza - Retiro/ Schedule
- 299 - Est. Lanús - Est. Banfield - San José/ Schedule
- 570 - Villa Castellino - Avellaneda - Villa Corina/ Schedule
- 84 - Villa del Parque - Constitución/ Schedule
- 384 - San Francisco Solano - Est. Adrogue/ Schedule
- 373 - Carlan - Isla Maciel - Destileria/ Schedule