165505 Line
Estação Piraja X Terezinha Via Pajussara
Plataforma
Plataforma 165505 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 165505 bus (Estação Piraja X Terezinha Via Pajussara) has 23 stops departing from Rua Da Estação Nova Esperança Salvador - Bahia 41230 Brasil and ending at R. Nilton Lopes 360-522 - Alto Da Terezinha Salvador - Ba 40711-330 Brasil.
Choose any of the 165505 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estação Piraja X Terezinha Via Pajussara (23 stops)
Rua Da Estação Nova Esperança Salvador - Bahia 41230 Brasil
Rua Parque Tecal 88 Salvador - Bahia 41285 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 3122-3214 - São João Do Cabrito Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 97 - São João Do Cabrito Salvador - Ba Brasil
Avenida Afrânio Peixoto 77
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 4370-4500 - Plataforma Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 4934-5046 Salvador - Ba Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 5106-5274 - Plataforma Salvador - Ba 40717-140 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 6040-6076 - Plataforma Salvador - Ba 40717-140 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 6612-6790 - Itacaranha Salvador - Ba 40713-580 Brasil
Av. Afrânio Peixoto 7016-7080 - Itacaranha Salvador - Ba 40713-580 Brasil
R. Pedro Fonseca 53-54 - Itacaranha Salvador - Ba 40710-410 Brasil
R. Rio Do Meio 11-46 - Itacaranha Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Rio Do Meio 62 - Itacaranha Salvador - Ba 40713-325 Brasil
R. Rio Do Meio 58 - Itacaranha Salvador - Ba Brasil
1a Travessa Cabaceiras 1-41 - Ilha Amarela Salvador - Ba Brasil
R. Cabaceiras 294-342 - Ilha Amarela Salvador - Ba 40715-020 Brasil
R. Cabaceiras 352-730 - Ilha Amarela Salvador - Ba 40715-020 Brasil
Travessa 3 Ilha Amarela 35 Salvador - Bahia 40715 Brasil
Rua Pajussara 212-220 - Ilha Amarela Salvador - Ba Brasil
Rua Direta Da Teresinha 820-828 - Rio Sena Salvador - Ba 40711-160 Brasil
Rua Direta Da Teresinha 612-670 - Rio Sena Salvador - Ba 40711-160 Brasil
R. Nilton Lopes 360-522 - Alto Da Terezinha Salvador - Ba 40711-330 Brasil
165505 FAQ
What time does the 165505 bus start operating?
Services on the 165505 bus start at 11:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 165505 bus stop working?
Services on the 165505 bus stop at 23:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 165505 bus arrive?
When does the Estação Piraja X Terezinha Via Pajussara Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estação Piraja X Terezinha Via Pajussara Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 165505 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 165505 bus stop.
165505 Bus Schedule
165505 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:45 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:05 - 23:10 | 605 |
Mon | 18:45 - 23:40 | 60 - 136 |
Tue | 18:45 - 23:40 | 60 - 136 |
Wed | 18:45 - 23:40 | 60 - 136 |
Thu | 18:45 - 23:40 | 60 - 136 |
Fri | 18:45 - 23:40 | 60 - 136 |
Sat | 11:00 - 23:35 | 231 - 523 |
Plataforma Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 165505 (from Rua Da Estação Nova Esperança Salvador - Bahia 41230 Brasil), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 165505 (Estação Piraja X Terezinha Via Pajussara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plataforma info now.
165505 line bus fare
Plataforma 165505 (Estação Piraja X Terezinha Via Pajussara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plataforma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plataforma’s official website.
165505 (Plataforma)
The first stop of the 165505 bus route is Rua Da Estação Nova Esperança Salvador - Bahia 41230 Brasil and the last stop is R. Nilton Lopes 360-522 - Alto Da Terezinha Salvador - Ba 40711-330 Brasil. 165505 (Estação Piraja X Terezinha Via Pajussara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 165505 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Plataforma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Salvador, and helps to find the closest 165505 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 165505 bus to take on your trip.
Line 165505 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 165505 (Estação Piraja X Terezinha Via Pajussara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 165505 bus tracker or a live Plataforma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plataforma or a trip planner for Metro, Funicular, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Salvador. The trip planner shows updated data for Plataforma and any bus, including line 165505, in Salvador
Plataforma Lines in Salvador
- 1649 - Mirantes Periperi x Estação Cidadela BRT/ Schedule
- 164901 - Mirantes de Periperi (LUSO) x Estação Cidadela BRT/ Schedule
- 1049 - Estação Mussurunga X Alto do Coqueirinho / KM17/ Schedule
- 012501 - Barroquinha x Parque São Cristóvão/ Schedule
- 170802 - Terminal Águas Claras x Lagoa da Paixão/Tubarã/ Schedule
- 1055 - ESTAÇÃO MUSSURUNGA x RIBEIRA/S.JOAQUIM/ Schedule
- 1522 - Pirajá (Rua Velha) x Estação Pirajá/ Schedule
- 0201 - Ribeira x Bonfim x Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 104601 - Parque São Cristóvão x Estação Mussurunga/ Schedule
- 1710 - Terminal Águas Claras x Valéria R1/ Schedule
- 1612 - Paripe x Rodoviaria/ Schedule
- 1502 - Pirajá x Brotas/ Schedule
- 1535 - Vista Alegre x Ribeira/ Schedule
- 1079 - Estação Mussurunga X Praia do Flamengo R1/ Schedule
- 160803 - Centro de Abastecimento x Ribeira/ Schedule
- 164706 - Estação Pirajá x Alto do Cabrito/ Schedule
- 0349 - Marechal Rondon x Brotas/ Schedule
- 163708 - Largo do Tanque x Imbuí/ Boca do Rio/ Schedule
- 1674 - Plataforma x Iguatemi/ Schedule
- 1711 - Terminal Águas Claras x Valéria R2/ Schedule