Bus - 166

166

פתח תקווה ↔ תל אביב-יפו

דן (Dan)

166 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 166 bus (Direction: תל אביב-יפו‎→פתח תקווה) has 55 stops departing from כרמלית and ending in דרך מנחם בגין-קופת חולים.

166 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:30 AM and ends at 7:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 166 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: תל אביב-יפו‎→פתח תקווה

כרמלית 65 הכובשים View full schedule Go to station
הירקון/עזרא הסופר 16 הירקון View full schedule Go to station
הירקון/אלנבי 44 הירקון View full schedule Go to station
אלנבי/הכובשים 28 אלנבי View full schedule Go to station
בן יהודה/שלום עליכם 32 בן יהודה View full schedule Go to station
דיזנגוף סנטר/טשרניחובסקי Tchernichovsky View full schedule Go to station
כיכר דיזנגוף/ריינס 12 ריינס View full schedule Go to station
ריינס/גורדון 46 ריינס View full schedule Go to station
ביה''ס גרץ/מאנגר 2 מאנגר איציק View full schedule Go to station
ארלוזורוב / שלמה המלך (כיוון מזרח) 86 ארלוזורוב View full schedule Go to station
הועד הפועל/ארלוזורוב 126 ארלוזורוב View full schedule Go to station
ארלוזורוב/ויצמן 172 ארלוזורוב View full schedule Go to station
רכבת מרכז/על פרשת דרכים 3 על פרשת דרכים View full schedule Go to station
הבורסה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/גלעד View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/ביאליק 63 ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/הרצל View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/רש''י 123 דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/רבי עקיבא View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר 68 זאב ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/סוקולוב View full schedule Go to station
דרך ז'בוטינסקי/אהרונוביץ View full schedule Go to station
מחלף גהה/ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/היצירה View full schedule Go to station
ז'בוטינסקי/אלברט איינשטיין View full schedule Go to station
דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/הסיבים View full schedule Go to station
בי''ח בלינסון/ז'בוטינסקי View full schedule Go to station
ז'בוטינסקי/יצחק שדה 2 יצחק שדה View full schedule Go to station
טרומפלדור/פיק''א Trumpeldor View full schedule Go to station
דוד פרנקפורטר/רוטשילד David Frankfurter View full schedule Go to station
הסתדרות/חיים עוזר HaHistadrut View full schedule Go to station
וולפסון - עירייה Sarah Ahronsohn View full schedule Go to station
וולפסון /עין גנים View full schedule Go to station
בי''ס עין גנים View full schedule Go to station
עין גנים / אחד העם View full schedule Go to station
עין גנים / מחנה יהודה Ein Gannim View full schedule Go to station
בי''ס ברנר View full schedule Go to station
צומת סירקין Ein Gannim View full schedule Go to station
הרב עובדיה יוסף/יקותיאל אדם View full schedule Go to station
ספורטק/הרב עובדיה יוסף View full schedule Go to station
הרב עובדיה יוסף/דרך מנחם בגין Vaad Arba Aratsot View full schedule Go to station
הרב עובדיה יוסף/שלום צלח View full schedule Go to station
שלום צלח/הרב אלקלעי View full schedule Go to station
שלום צלח/שפיק View full schedule Go to station
עד''ש שפיק/שבט לוי View full schedule Go to station
עד''ש שפיק - קופ''ח Adash Shafik View full schedule Go to station
עזרא ונחמיה - מרכז שיטור View full schedule Go to station
צפת/שבט דן View full schedule Go to station
צפת/שבט בנימין Tsfat View full schedule Go to station
צפת/הרב אלבז View full schedule Go to station
צפת/טבריה View full schedule Go to station
טבריה/צפת View full schedule Go to station
טבריה/שבט בנימין Tveria View full schedule Go to station
ד. מנחם בגין - בי''ס בית יעקב View full schedule Go to station
דרך מנחם בגין-קופת חולים Menachem Begin View full schedule Go to station

166 FAQ

What time does the 166 bus start operating?

166 bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 166 bus stop working?

166 bus stops operating at 1:00 AM on Friday.

What time does the 166 bus arrive?

When does the פתח תקווה ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for פתח תקווה ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 166 bus Stops

כרמלית • הירקון/עזרא הסופר • הירקון/אלנבי • אלנבי/הכובשים • בן יהודה/שלום עליכם • דיזנגוף סנטר/טשרניחובסקי • כיכר דיזנגוף/ריינס • ריינס/גורדון • ביה''ס גרץ/מאנגר • ארלוזורוב / שלמה המלך (כיוון מזרח) • הועד הפועל/ארלוזורוב • ארלוזורוב/ויצמן • רכבת מרכז/על פרשת דרכים • הבורסה/דרך ז'בוטינסקי • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/גלעד • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/ביאליק • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/הרצל • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/רש''י • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/רבי עקיבא • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/דב גרונר • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/סוקולוב • דרך ז'בוטינסקי/אהרונוביץ • מחלף גהה/ז'בוטינסקי • דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/היצירה • ז'בוטינסקי/אלברט איינשטיין • דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי/הסיבים • בי''ח בלינסון/ז'בוטינסקי • ז'בוטינסקי/יצחק שדה • טרומפלדור/פיק''א • דוד פרנקפורטר/רוטשילד • הסתדרות/חיים עוזר • וולפסון - עירייה • וולפסון /עין גנים • בי''ס עין גנים • עין גנים / אחד העם • עין גנים / מחנה יהודה • בי''ס ברנר • צומת סירקין • הרב עובדיה יוסף/יקותיאל אדם • ספורטק/הרב עובדיה יוסף • הרב עובדיה יוסף/דרך מנחם בגין • הרב עובדיה יוסף/שלום צלח • שלום צלח/הרב אלקלעי • שלום צלח/שפיק • עד''ש שפיק/שבט לוי • עד''ש שפיק - קופ''ח • עזרא ונחמיה - מרכז שיטור • צפת/שבט דן • צפת/שבט בנימין • צפת/הרב אלבז • צפת/טבריה • טבריה/צפת • טבריה/שבט בנימין • ד. מנחם בגין - בי''ס בית יעקב • דרך מנחם בגין-קופת חולים

List of 166 bus Streets

65 הכובשים • 16 הירקון • 44 הירקון • 28 אלנבי • 32 בן יהודה • Tchernichovsky • 12 ריינס • 46 ריינס • 2 מאנגר איציק • 86 ארלוזורוב • 126 ארלוזורוב • 172 ארלוזורוב • 3 על פרשת דרכים • 63 ז'בוטינסקי • 123 דרך זאב ז'בוטינסקי • 68 זאב ז'בוטינסקי • 2 יצחק שדה • Trumpeldor • David Frankfurter • HaHistadrut • Sarah Ahronsohn • Ein Gannim • Ein Gannim • Vaad Arba Aratsot • Adash Shafik • Tsfat • Tveria • Menachem Begin

166 bus Schedule

166 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:30 AM - 7:00 PM

Sunday 12:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Monday 12:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday 12:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday 12:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday 12:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday 12:30 AM - 1:00 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 166 bus route is כרמלית and the last stop is דרך מנחם בגין-קופת חולים. 166 (Direction: תל אביב-יפו‎→פתח תקווה) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 166 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you דן (Dan) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 166 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 166 bus to take on your trip.

166 near me

Israel Public Transportation

166 FAQ

What time does the 166 bus start operating?

166 bus starts operating at 12:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 166 bus stop working?

166 bus stops operating at 1:00 AM on Friday.

What time does the 166 bus arrive?

When does the פתח תקווה ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for פתח תקווה ↔ תל אביב-יפו Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More