1666 Line
臺西 Taixi - 高鐵雲林站 Yunlin High Speed Rail Station
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1666 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1666 bus (臺西 Taixi) has 13 stops departing from 高鐵雲林站 Yunlin High Speed Rail Station and ending at 臺西 Taixi.
Choose any of the 1666 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 臺西 Taixi (13 stops)
高鐵雲林站 Yunlin High Speed Rail Station
中科虎尾園區 China Science And Technology Tiger Tail Park
北溪厝土地公廟 Beixicuo Tudigong Temple
大屯 Datun
東勢圖書館 Dongshi Library
四湖 Sihu
東羊稠 Dongyangdiao
下飛沙 Xiafeisha
三條崙 Santiaolun
林厝寮 Lincuoliao
蘇厝 Sucuo
臺西國中 Taixi Junior High School
臺西 Taixi
1666 FAQ
What time does the 1666 bus start operating?
Services on the 1666 bus start at 11:00 on Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1666 bus stop working?
Services on the 1666 bus stop at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 1666 bus arrive?
When does the 臺西 Taixi - 高鐵雲林站 Yunlin High Speed Rail Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 臺西 Taixi - 高鐵雲林站 Yunlin High Speed Rail Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1666 bus line run on Mid-Autumn Festival?
The 1666 bus's operating hours on Mid-Autumn Festival may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1666 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1666 bus stop.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1666 (from 高鐵雲林站 Yunlin High Speed Rail Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1666 (臺西 Taixi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1666 line bus fare
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1666 (臺西 Taixi) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1666 (統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1666 bus route is 高鐵雲林站 Yunlin High Speed Rail Station and the last stop is 臺西 Taixi. 1666 (臺西 Taixi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1666 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 1666 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1666 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1666 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1666 (臺西 Taixi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1666 bus tracker or a live 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1666, in Taipei - New Taipei
1666 - Alternative Directions
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 1611F - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1633B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 北港 Beigang/ Schedule
- 1616 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 員林轉運站 Yuanlin Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1612D - 市府轉運站 Taipei City Hall Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1139 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 壽豐火車站 Shoufeng TRA/ Schedule
- 1139C - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 壽豐火車站 Shoufeng TRA/ Schedule
- 1625C - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1610A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1132 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 崇德 Chongde/ Schedule
- 1132A - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 崇德 Chongde/ Schedule
- 1617 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 東勢站 Dongshi Station/ Schedule
- 1621E - 臺中車站(大智北路) Taichung Station(Dazhi North Road) - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1145 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 成功 Chenggong Station/ Schedule
- 1637A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 三條崙 Santiaolun/ Schedule
- 1621D - 臺中車站(大智北路) Taichung Station(Dazhi North Road) - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1613 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1620A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 國軍英雄館 Taichung HERO HOUSE/ Schedule
- 1630 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 西港 Xigang Station/ Schedule
- 1623 - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule