1610C Line
建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1610C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1610C bus (建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station) has 8 stops departing from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and ending at 建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station.
Choose any of the 1610C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station (8 stops)
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
重陽站 Chongyang Station
高公局 Freeway Bureau
中壢服務區 Zhongli Service Area
楠梓站 Nanzi
捷運技擊館站 Mrt Martial Arts Stadium Station
大順三路口 Dashun 3 Rd. Intersection
建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station
1610C FAQ
What time does the 1610C bus start operating?
Services on the 1610C bus start at 17:50 on Friday.
What time does the 1610C bus stop working?
Services on the 1610C bus stop at 01:50 on Friday.
What time does the 1610C bus arrive?
When does the 建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1610C bus line run on Mid-Autumn Festival?
The 1610C bus's operating hours on Mid-Autumn Festival may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1610C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1610C bus stop.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1610C (from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1610C (建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1610C line bus fare
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1610C (建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1610C (統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1610C bus route is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and the last stop is 建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station. 1610C (建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station) is operational during Sunday, Friday.
Additional information: 1610C has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 249 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 1610C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1610C bus to take on your trip.
Line 1610C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1610C (建國客運站 Tra Kaohsiung Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1610C bus tracker or a live 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1610C, in Taipei - New Taipei
1610C - Alternative Directions
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 1141A - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 梨山 Lishan/ Schedule
- 1650C - 北港 Beigang - 三條崙 Santiaolun/ Schedule
- 1633B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 北港 Beigang/ Schedule
- 1125 - 光復火車站 TRA Guangfu Station - 豐濱 Fengbin/ Schedule
- 1651C - 北港 Beigang - 三條崙 Santiaolun/ Schedule
- 1139 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 壽豐火車站 Shoufeng TRA/ Schedule
- 1611C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1130 - 玉里站 Yuli Station - 富里站 Fuli Station/ Schedule
- 1633D - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 北港 Beigang/ Schedule
- 1662 - 桃園後火車站 Taoyuanhou Railway Station - 松山機場 Songshan Airport/ Schedule
- 1610B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1129 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 太管處暨遊客中心 Taroko National Park Headquarters & Visitor Center/ Schedule
- 1625D - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1663 - 南港轉運站西站 Nangang Bus Station - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation/ Schedule
- 1661A - 羅東轉運站 Luodong Bus Station - 桃園機場第一航廈 Taoyuan Airport Terminal 1/ Schedule
- 7001B - 北港 Beigang - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1630 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 西港 Xigang Station/ Schedule
- 1652B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 芳苑站 Fangyuan Station/ Schedule
- 1611E - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule