Bus - 16A

16A

St. Patricks

Transport Board

16A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 16A bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks) has 35 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Garratt Road.

16A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 16A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
River Road Upcoming Arrivals
Collymore Rock-Purity Bakery Upcoming Arrivals
Collymore Rock (Sagicor Bank) Upcoming Arrivals
Bishop Court Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Collymore Rock - Cryssams Barber Shop Upcoming Arrivals
Collymore Rock-Super Upcoming Arrivals
Wildey-Banks Brewery Wildey Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Upton (Carters General Store) Upcoming Arrivals
Sjp Polytechnic Upcoming Arrivals
B.E.T. Errol Barrow Highway, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Life Of Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Sargeant's Village - Jb's Upcoming Arrivals
Sheraton Centre Upcoming Arrivals
Hinds Transport Upcoming Arrivals
Kendal Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Silver Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Kingsland-Dg School Upcoming Arrivals
Kingsland Montrose Evergreen Drive 1St Avenue Wotton Terrace, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Water Street Upcoming Arrivals
Lodge Road Upcoming Arrivals
Rising Sun Upcoming Arrivals
Lead Vale Upcoming Arrivals
Fairview (St. Patricks) Upcoming Arrivals
St Patricks Upcoming Arrivals
St Patrick-Packers Upcoming Arrivals
Woodbourne Upcoming Arrivals
Four Square Upcoming Arrivals
Six Roads (27) Highway 6, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Four Roads (St. Philip) Upcoming Arrivals
Mangrove Development Upcoming Arrivals
Oldbury Terrace 7 Country Drive, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Garratt Road Callender Close, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals

16A FAQ

What time does the 16A bus start operating?

16A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16A bus stop working?

16A bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16A bus arrive?

When does the St. Patricks Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for St. Patricks Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 16A bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • River Road • Collymore Rock-Purity Bakery • Collymore Rock (Sagicor Bank) • Bishop Court Hill • Collymore Rock - Cryssams Barber Shop • Collymore Rock-Super • Wildey-Banks Brewery • Upton (Carters General Store) • Sjp Polytechnic • B.E.T. • Life Of Barbados • Sargeant's Village - Jb's • Sheraton Centre • Hinds Transport • Kendal Hill • Silver Hill • Kingsland-Dg School • Kingsland Montrose • Water Street • Lodge Road • Newton • Rising Sun • Searles • Lead Vale • Fairview (St. Patricks) • St Patricks • St Patrick-Packers • Woodbourne • Four Square • Six Roads (27) • Four Roads (St. Philip) • Mangrove Development • Oldbury Terrace • Garratt Road

List of 16A bus Streets

Wildey Road • Errol Barrow Highway • Evergreen Drive 1St Avenue Wotton Terrace • Highway 6 • 7 Country Drive • Callender Close

16A bus Schedule

16A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 16A bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Garratt Road. 16A (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To St. Patricks) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 16A has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 16A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16A bus to take on your trip.

16A near me

16A FAQ

What time does the 16A bus start operating?

16A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16A bus stop working?

16A bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 16A bus arrive?

When does the St. Patricks Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for St. Patricks Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More