16 CENTENÁRIO Line
Centenário Via Sest/Senat
Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo)
Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) 16 CENTENÁRIO Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 CENTENÁRIO bus (Centenário Via Sest/Senat) has 21 stops departing from Estação Ferroviária - Linhas 01,08,10,11,12,16,17,21,23,24 and ending at Rua 6jc.
Choose any of the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centenário Via Sest/Senat (21 stops)
Estação Ferroviária - Linhas 01,08,10,11,12,16,17,21,23,24
Rua Um, 1290-1358
Rua 2 - Av 4
Rua 2 - Av 1
Rua 2 - Av 7
Rua 2 - Av 11
Av 13 - Rua 4
Rua 6 - Av 15 - Joaquim Ribeiro
Av 17 - Rua 9
Av 17 - Rua 12
Rua 14 - Av 11
Rua Quatorze 938
Avenida Tancredo Neves
Rodoviaria
Rua 23 - Av 3
Av 8 - Rua 25
Rua 27 - Av 10b Jsp
Sest/Senat
Av 12jc - Rua A
Rua 4jc - Rua 5jc
Rua 6jc
16 CENTENÁRIO FAQ
What time does the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus start operating?
Services on the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus start at 06:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stop working?
Services on the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stop at 18:45 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus arrive?
When does the Centenário Via Sest/Senat bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centenário Via Sest/Senat bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stop.
16 CENTENÁRIO Bus Schedule
16 CENTENÁRIO bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:45 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 18:45 | 60 - 276 |
Mon | 06:45 - 23:15 | 60 |
Tue | 06:45 - 23:15 | 60 |
Wed | 06:45 - 23:15 | 60 |
Thu | 06:45 - 23:15 | 60 |
Fri | 06:45 - 23:15 | 60 |
Sat | 06:45 - 18:45 | 60 - 180 |
Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 CENTENÁRIO (from Estação Ferroviária - Linhas 01,08,10,11,12,16,17,21,23,24), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 CENTENÁRIO (Centenário Via Sest/Senat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) info now.
16 CENTENÁRIO line bus fare
Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) 16 CENTENÁRIO (Centenário Via Sest/Senat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo)’s official website.
16 CENTENÁRIO (Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo))
The first stop of the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus route is Estação Ferroviária - Linhas 01,08,10,11,12,16,17,21,23,24 and the last stop is Rua 6jc. 16 CENTENÁRIO (Centenário Via Sest/Senat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 CENTENÁRIO has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Piracicaba, Limeira, Rio Claro, Araras and Leme, and helps to find the closest 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 CENTENÁRIO Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 CENTENÁRIO (Centenário Via Sest/Senat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 CENTENÁRIO bus tracker or a live Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Piracicaba, Limeira, Rio Claro, Araras and Leme. The trip planner shows updated data for Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) and any bus, including line 16 CENTENÁRIO, in Piracicaba, Limeira, Rio Claro, Araras and Leme
16 CENTENÁRIO - Alternative Directions
Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) Lines in Piracicaba, Limeira, Rio Claro, Araras and Leme
- 23 JARDIM NOVO / RODOVIÁRIA - Jardim Novo / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 21 JARDIM NOVO VIA KENNEDY - Jardim Novo via Kennedy/ Schedule
- 11 VILA OLINDA - Vila Olinda/ Schedule
- 17 PALMEIRAS / QUEBEC - Palmeiras / Quebec/ Schedule
- 20 BOA VISTA / CENTRO - Boa Vista / Centro/ Schedule
- 18 AJAPI / FERRAZ - Ajapi / Ferraz/ Schedule
- 14 BOM SUCESSO - Bom Sucesso/ Schedule
- 12 PALMEIRAS - Palmeiras/ Schedule
- 07 CIRCULAR 01 - Circular 01/ Schedule
- 19 SÃO MIGUEL - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 09 PAINEIRAS / SANTA ELIZA - Paineiras / Santa Eliza/ Schedule
- 05 APARECIDA / PROGRESSO - Aparecida / Progresso/ Schedule
- 15 ASSISTÊNCIA - Assistência/ Schedule
- 06 CERVEZÃO - Cervezão/ Schedule
- 24 JARDIM NOVO / INOCOOP - Jardim Novo / Inocoop/ Schedule
- 01 BELA VISTA / RODOVIÁRIA - Bela Vista / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- EXTRA EXTRA - Extra/ Schedule
- 10 COPACABANA / VILA PAULISTA - Copacabana / Vila Paulista/ Schedule
- 08 CIRCULAR 02 - Circular 02/ Schedule