16 CENTENÁRIO Line
Estação Via Sest/Senat
Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo)
Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) 16 CENTENÁRIO Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 CENTENÁRIO bus (Estação Via Sest/Senat) has 21 stops departing from Rua 6jc and ending at Estação Ferroviária - Linhas 01,08,10,11,12,16,17,21,23,24.
Choose any of the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Estação Via Sest/Senat (21 stops)
Rua 6jc
Av 24mc - Rua 9mc
Av 18jc - Rua 9mc
Av 14jc - Rua 10jc
Av Marginal Jc - Av 14jc
Av 10jc
Av 8jc - Rua 4vla - Usf
Rua 3vla - Rua 3jc
Rua 3 Vla - Av 1
Rua 6vla
Rua 4 Vla - Av 5bc
Av 11 - Rua 2vla
Av 11 - Apia
Av 11 - Av Tancredo Neves
Av 11 - Rua 18
Av 11 - Rua 16
Av 11 - Rua 9
Av 11 - Rua 6
Av 11 - Rua 2
Rua 1 - Av 7
Estação Ferroviária - Linhas 01,08,10,11,12,16,17,21,23,24
16 CENTENÁRIO FAQ
What time does the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus start operating?
Services on the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stop working?
Services on the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stop at 18:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus arrive?
When does the Estação Via Sest/Senat bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estação Via Sest/Senat bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stop.
16 CENTENÁRIO Bus Schedule
16 CENTENÁRIO bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 18:15 | 60 - 276 |
Mon | 06:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 102 |
Tue | 06:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 102 |
Wed | 06:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 102 |
Thu | 06:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 102 |
Fri | 06:15 - 22:45 | 60 - 102 |
Sat | 06:15 - 18:15 | 60 - 180 |
Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 CENTENÁRIO (from Rua 6jc), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 CENTENÁRIO (Estação Via Sest/Senat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) info now.
16 CENTENÁRIO line bus fare
Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) 16 CENTENÁRIO (Estação Via Sest/Senat) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo)’s official website.
16 CENTENÁRIO (Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo))
The first stop of the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus route is Rua 6jc and the last stop is Estação Ferroviária - Linhas 01,08,10,11,12,16,17,21,23,24. 16 CENTENÁRIO (Estação Via Sest/Senat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 CENTENÁRIO has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Piracicaba, Limeira, Rio Claro, Araras and Leme, and helps to find the closest 16 CENTENÁRIO bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 CENTENÁRIO bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 CENTENÁRIO Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 CENTENÁRIO (Estação Via Sest/Senat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 CENTENÁRIO bus tracker or a live Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Piracicaba, Limeira, Rio Claro, Araras and Leme. The trip planner shows updated data for Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) and any bus, including line 16 CENTENÁRIO, in Piracicaba, Limeira, Rio Claro, Araras and Leme
16 CENTENÁRIO - Alternative Directions
Rio Claro (Rápido São Paulo) Lines in Piracicaba, Limeira, Rio Claro, Araras and Leme
- 23 JARDIM NOVO / RODOVIÁRIA - Jardim Novo / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 21 JARDIM NOVO VIA KENNEDY - Jardim Novo via Kennedy/ Schedule
- 11 VILA OLINDA - Vila Olinda/ Schedule
- 17 PALMEIRAS / QUEBEC - Palmeiras / Quebec/ Schedule
- 20 BOA VISTA / CENTRO - Boa Vista / Centro/ Schedule
- 18 AJAPI / FERRAZ - Ajapi / Ferraz/ Schedule
- 14 BOM SUCESSO - Bom Sucesso/ Schedule
- 12 PALMEIRAS - Palmeiras/ Schedule
- 07 CIRCULAR 01 - Circular 01/ Schedule
- 19 SÃO MIGUEL - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 09 PAINEIRAS / SANTA ELIZA - Paineiras / Santa Eliza/ Schedule
- 05 APARECIDA / PROGRESSO - Aparecida / Progresso/ Schedule
- 15 ASSISTÊNCIA - Assistência/ Schedule
- 06 CERVEZÃO - Cervezão/ Schedule
- 24 JARDIM NOVO / INOCOOP - Jardim Novo / Inocoop/ Schedule
- 01 BELA VISTA / RODOVIÁRIA - Bela Vista / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- EXTRA EXTRA - Extra/ Schedule
- 10 COPACABANA / VILA PAULISTA - Copacabana / Vila Paulista/ Schedule
- 08 CIRCULAR 02 - Circular 02/ Schedule