17 Line
Urbania Centro
Adriabus spa
Adriabus spa 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Urbania Centro) has 11 stops departing from Apecchio and ending at Urbania Centro.
17 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Urbania Centro (11 stops)
Apecchio
Pian Di Molino
Bivio Serravalle
Sassorotto
Piobbico Tamoil
Piobbico
Piobbico Scuole Medie
Piano
Incrocio Candigliano
Cima Ca'Marcuccio
Urbania Centro
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Urbania Centro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Urbania Centro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:40 | Single departure |
Adriabus spa Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Apecchio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Urbania Centro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adriabus spa info now.
17 line bus fare
Adriabus spa 17 (Urbania Centro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adriabus spa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Adriabus spa’s official website.
17 (Adriabus spa)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Apecchio and the last stop is Urbania Centro. 17 (Urbania Centro) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 17 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Adriabus spa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Urbania Centro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Adriabus spa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adriabus spa or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Adriabus spa and any bus, including line 17, in Ancona
17 - Alternative Directions
Adriabus spa Lines in Ancona
- 37A - Fossombrone-FFSS-Cimitero-Fossombrone/ Schedule
- 73 - Montemaggiore-Calcinelli-Cartoceto/ Schedule
- 30 - Park S.Lucia-Porta Valbona-G.Debitori-Ospedale-Carnevali-Park S. Lucia/ Schedule
- 130 - Pesaro-Cattolica-Gradara/ Schedule
- 36 - Mondolfo-Marotta/ Schedule
- 50 - Villa Vittoria-Ledimar/ Schedule
- NC - Navetta Centro/ Schedule
- 65S - Montecchio-Saludecio/ Schedule
- 30 - Villa S.Martino-Cattabrighe/ Schedule
- CIM - Cimitero di Ferretto/ Schedule
- 51 - Ledimar-Villa Vittoria/ Schedule
- 3 - Carignano-Fano-S.Angelo/ Schedule
- 17 - Urbino-Gadana-Pieve di Cagna/ Schedule
- 29 - Fossombrone-Isola del Piano-Monteguiduccio/ Schedule
- 80 - Gabicce-Cattolica-Gradara/ Schedule
- 1A - P.ta Valbona- College/ Schedule
- S41 - Trieste (Sc.Alighieri)-Torraccia-Case Bruciate-Bg.S.Maria/ Schedule
- 14 - Stazione FS-Casteldimezzo prolungata al Campus/ Schedule
- CSF - Circolare Sinistra Festiva/ Schedule
- 99S - Fano-Pesaro/ Schedule