Electra Afikim 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) has 45 stops departing from מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים and ending at בית העלמין.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
View on Map
Direction: פתח תקווה→ראש העין (45 stops)
Show on mapChange direction
מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים
View full schedule
ת.רק''ל תחנה מרכזית פ''ת/בר כוכבא
View full schedule
שטמפפר/חיים עוזר
View full schedule
יהושע שטמפפר/רמב''ם
View full schedule
שטמפפר/אברבנל
View full schedule
יהושע שטמפפר/יהושע חנקין
View full schedule
הגר''א/לינדוי
View full schedule
צומת גנים/ירושלים
View full schedule
צומת גבעת השלושה מערב/כביש 483
View full schedule
צומת גבעת השלושה מזרח/כביש 483
View full schedule
צומת פארק אפק/כביש 483
View full schedule
צומת ראש העין לדרום/כביש 444
View full schedule
שד. שלמה המלך/אפק
View full schedule
הרב שלום שבזי / שלמה המלך
View full schedule
הרב שלום שבזי / צה''ל
View full schedule
צה''ל/חזון אי''ש
View full schedule
צה''ל/זכריה משה
View full schedule
צה''ל/אבן עזרא
View full schedule
הרש''ש/הנביאים
View full schedule
הנביאים/וולפסון
View full schedule
מלכי ישראל/עליזה בגין
View full schedule
מלכי ישראל/יהודה הלוי
View full schedule
יהודה הלוי/מלכי ישראל
View full schedule
יהודה הלוי/תיכון בגין
View full schedule
ככר המשוררים
View full schedule
הרב שלום שבזי / רמת הגולן
View full schedule
מצפה אפק/הרב שלום שבזי
View full schedule
ז'בוטינסקי/שילה
View full schedule
ז'בוטינסקי / כרמל
View full schedule
צומת כרמל
View full schedule
ז'בוטינסקי/מרכז מסחרי
View full schedule
נווה אפיקים/מתנ''ס לב אפק
View full schedule
מכללת ראש העין/נווה אפיקים
View full schedule
מכללת ראש העין/מבצע בזק
View full schedule
שכונת נווה אפק/ה' באייר
View full schedule
גינת מבצע דני/ה' באייר
View full schedule
ה' באייר / מבצע דני
View full schedule
ה' באייר/מבצע חירם
View full schedule
דרך בגין/דן
View full schedule
דרך מנחם בגין/הפרחים
View full schedule
נחל רבה/חט''ב גוונים
View full schedule
דרך הציונות / הדרור
View full schedule
דרך הציונות/יונה
View full schedule
דרך הציונות/בזלת
View full schedule
בית העלמין
View full schedule
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 5:40 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 3:20 PM on Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the פתח תקווה→ראש העין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the פתח תקווה→ראש העין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) bus fare?
The פתח תקווה→ראש העין (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:40 AM - 11:40 PM
Day
Operating Hours
Frequency (min)
Sun
5:40 AM - 11:40 PM
20 - 30
Mon
5:40 AM - 11:40 PM
20 - 30
Tue
5:40 AM - 11:40 PM
20 - 30
Wed
5:40 AM - 11:40 PM
20 - 30
Thu
5:40 AM - 11:40 PM
20 - 30
Fri
6:35 AM - 3:20 PM
20 - 30
Sat
7:10 PM - 11:40 PM
25 - 35
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
17 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 17 (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Israel.
All local mobility options in one app
17 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is מסוף משה ארנס/רציפים and the last stop is בית העלמין. 17 (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
17 near me
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (פתח תקווה→ראש העין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 17, in Israel