17 Line
Civil Court Metro Station
PMPML
PMPML 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Civil Court Metro Station) has 35 stops departing from Narhegaon and ending at Civil Court Metro Station.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Civil Court Metro Station (35 stops)
Narhegaon
Bhumkar Nagar Chowk
J.K. Industries
Manaji Nagar
Bhargav Industries
Dhayareshwar Industries (Surbhi)
Datta Mandir Narhe Road
Gokul Nagar Narhe
Dhayari Phata
Patil Colony - Abhiruchi Mall
Vadgaon Budruk Phata
Fun Time
Indian Hume Pipe Company
Manikbaug
Ganesh Park
Anandnagar Sinhgad Road
Hingane Khurd
Vitthalwadi Sinhgad Road
Rajaram Pul
Jaidev Nagar
Vitthalwadi Jakat Naka
P.L Deshpande Garden
Ganesh Mala
Jal Shudhikaran Kendra Parvati
Panmala Sinhgad Road
Dandekar Pul
Parvati Payatha
Sarasbaug
Bhikardas Maruti Mandir
Shanipar
Appa Balwant Chowk
Dakshinmukhi Maruti Mandir
Shaniwarwada
Shanivarwada
Civil Court Metro Station
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Civil Court Metro Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Civil Court Metro Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (Civil Court Metro Station) bus fare?
The Civil Court Metro Station (Civil Court Metro Station) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 20 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Narhegaon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Civil Court Metro Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
17 line bus fare
PMPML 17 (Civil Court Metro Station) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
17 (PMPML)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Narhegaon and the last stop is Civil Court Metro Station. 17 (Civil Court Metro Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Civil Court Metro Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 17, in Pune
17 - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 125 - Bopkhel - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- METRO20 - Ramwadi Metro Station ⬌ E.O.N I.T Park Phase 2/ Schedule
- 316 - Balewadi Depot - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 20 - Swargate - Vishrantwadi/ Schedule
- 161 - Wagholi Depot - Karegaon Jilha Parishad School/ Schedule
- 220 - Saswad To Hadapsar Gadital/ Schedule
- H9 - Hadapsar Gadital - Gopalpatti (Manjari Road)/ Schedule
- 306A - Dange Chowk - Hinjawadi Hills Society Dattawadi/ Schedule
- 302 - Bhosari Gavhane Wasti - Pimpri Gaon/ Schedule
- 345 - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3 ⬌ Bhosari Terminal/ Schedule
- 201 - Bhekrainagar - Alandi/ Schedule
- 342 - Nigdi - Urse Gaon Vasudev Ashram/ Schedule
- 322M - Akurdi Railway Station - Manapa Bhavan (Ladies Special)/ Schedule
- 60 - Swargate - Ghulenagar/ Schedule
- 164 - Manapa Bhavan ⬌ Nhavare/ Schedule
- 118 - Swargate - Charwad Wasti/ Schedule
- 59 - Shanipar Bus Stand - Niljyoti/ Schedule
- 276 - Ganpati Matha - Masulkar Colony/ Schedule
- 276 - Ganpati Matha - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- METRO19 - Lohgaon Airport - Ramwadi Metro Station/ Schedule