17 Line
Jardinlândia
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Centro (Duque De Caxias)) has 23 stops departing from Rua Érico Veríssimo, 38 and ending at Duque De Caxias.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Duque De Caxias) (23 stops)
Rua Érico Veríssimo, 38
Rua Francisca Primo De Queiroz, 739
Rua Cecília Meireles, 125
Avenida Dos Ferroviários, 913
Avenida Dos Ferroviários, 830
Rua Benjamin Constant, 789
Rua Benjamin Constant, 783
Avenida Dos Ferroviários, 709
Avenida Dos Ferroviários, 1189
Avenida Dos Ferroviários, 569
Avenida Dos Ferroviários, 169
Avenida Dos Ferroviários, 95
Avenida Dos Ferroviários, 68
Rua Pergentino José Saipa, 5
Rua Benjamin Constant, 89
Rua Prudente De Morais 477-573
Rua Prudente De Morais 103
Rua Prudente De Morais 7
Rua General Osório, 381
Hospital Raul Sertã
Praça Demerval Barbosa Moreira / Catedral
Drogaria Nacional
Duque De Caxias
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 21:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Jardinlândia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardinlândia Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (Centro (Duque De Caxias)) bus fare?
The Jardinlândia (Centro (Duque De Caxias)) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 21:20 | 140 - 150 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:20 | 50 - 95 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:20 | 50 - 95 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:20 | 50 - 95 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:20 | 50 - 95 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:20 | 50 - 95 |
Sat | 06:50 - 21:55 | 90 - 120 |
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Rua Érico Veríssimo, 38), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Centro (Duque De Caxias)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. info now.
17 line bus fare
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 17 (Centro (Duque De Caxias)) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s official website.
17 (FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Rua Érico Veríssimo, 38 and the last stop is Duque De Caxias. 17 (Centro (Duque De Caxias)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Centro (Duque De Caxias)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. and any bus, including line 17, in Rio de Janeiro Region
17 - Alternative Directions
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 43-A - Cônego / Sítio São LuizCônego / Sítio São Luiz/ Schedule
- 22 - BelmonteBelmonte/ Schedule
- 49-A - Macaé de CimaMacaé de Cima/ Schedule
- 58 - Campo do CoelhoCampo do Coelho/ Schedule
- 45 - VarginhaVarginha/ Schedule
- 20-A - Riograndina (Via Maringá)Riograndina (Via Maringá)/ Schedule
- 53 - ConquistaConquista/ Schedule
- 42-B - Alto de Olaria (Via Rua Paraná)Alto de Olaria (Via Rua Paraná)/ Schedule
- 53-C - Barracão dos MendesBarracão dos Mendes/ Schedule
- 16 - Rui SanglardRui Sanglard/ Schedule
- 54 - PilõesPilões/ Schedule
- 27 - Fazenda da LajeFazenda da Laje/ Schedule
- 53-B - Fazenda Rio Grande / FlorândiaFazenda Rio Grande / Florândia/ Schedule
- 15 - PradoPrado/ Schedule
- 53-D - SalinasSalinas/ Schedule
- 04 - Vale dos Pinheiros - CordoeiraVale dos Pinheiros - Cordoeira/ Schedule
- 42-A - Alto de Olaria (Via São Paulo)Alto de Olaria (Via São Paulo)/ Schedule
- 20-B - Janela das AndorinhasJanela das Andorinhas/ Schedule
- 48 - Lumiar / BenficaLumiar / Benfica/ Schedule