54 Line
Centro (Estação Livre)
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 54 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 54 bus (Centro (Estação Livre)) has 74 stops departing from Ponto Final - Pilões and ending at Estação Livre - Lado Norte.
Choose any of the 54 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Estação Livre) (74 stops)
Ponto Final - Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Pilões
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 18800
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 18800
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 18800
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Rj-130
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 4
Estrada Teresópolis Friburgo, 4
Campo Do Coelho
Rj-130, 12150
Rj-130, 12150
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9939
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9940
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9556
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9243
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 9095
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 8813
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 7305
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 6787
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 6398
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 6048
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 5458
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 5093
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4875
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 269
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3845
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4360
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 4064
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 2491
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3404
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3114
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 2803
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 2601
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 2267
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 3668
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 515
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 35
Avenida Antônio Mario De Azevedo, 1
Rua Ataláia 975-1027
Rua Ataláia 579-851
Rua Ataláia, 366
Avenida Presidente Costa E Silva, 1753 | Frivel
Sesc - Nova Friburgo
Hospital Raul Sertã
Estação Livre - Lado Norte
54 FAQ
What time does the 54 bus start operating?
Services on the 54 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 54 bus stop working?
Services on the 54 bus stop at 17:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 54 bus arrive?
When does the Centro (Estação Livre) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Centro (Estação Livre) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 54 (Centro (Estação Livre)) bus fare?
The Centro (Estação Livre) (Centro (Estação Livre)) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 54 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 54 bus stop.
54 bus Schedule
54 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 17:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 17:50 | 635 |
Tue | 07:15 - 17:50 | 635 |
Wed | 07:15 - 17:50 | 635 |
Thu | 07:15 - 17:50 | 635 |
Fri | 07:15 - 17:50 | 635 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Service Alerts
See all updates on 54 (from Ponto Final - Pilões), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 54 (Centro (Estação Livre)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. info now.
54 line bus fare
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. 54 (Centro (Estação Livre)) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.’s official website.
54 (FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda.)
The first stop of the 54 bus route is Ponto Final - Pilões and the last stop is Estação Livre - Lado Norte. 54 (Centro (Estação Livre)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 54 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 87 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 54 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 54 bus to take on your trip.
Line 54 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 54 (Centro (Estação Livre)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 54 bus tracker or a live FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. and any bus, including line 54, in Rio de Janeiro Region
54 - Alternative Directions
FAOL - Friburgo Auto Ônibus Ltda. Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 48 - Lumiar / BenficaLumiar / Benfica/ Schedule
- 52 - Santa BernadeteSanta Bernadete/ Schedule
- 50-A - São Geraldo / Vale da MontanhaSão Geraldo / Vale da Montanha/ Schedule
- 55 - São LourençoSão Lourenço/ Schedule
- 52-B - SolaresSolares/ Schedule
- 21 - FurnasFurnas/ Schedule
- 49-A - Macaé de CimaMacaé de Cima/ Schedule
- 53-B - Fazenda Rio Grande / FlorândiaFazenda Rio Grande / Florândia/ Schedule
- 55-C - São Lourenço (Via Barracão dos Mendes)São Lourenço (Via Barracão dos Mendes)/ Schedule
- 33 - Alto do SchuenckAlto do Schuenck/ Schedule
- 20-B - Janela das AndorinhasJanela das Andorinhas/ Schedule
- 53-E - Conquista (Via Campo do Coelho)Conquista (Via Campo do Coelho)/ Schedule
- 53-C - Barracão dos MendesBarracão dos Mendes/ Schedule
- 31-A - Paraíso / OrfanatoParaíso / Orfanato/ Schedule
- 47 - São PedroSão Pedro/ Schedule
- 22 - BelmonteBelmonte/ Schedule
- 57 - Rio Grande de Cima / Dona MarianaRio Grande de Cima / Dona Mariana/ Schedule
- 53 - ConquistaConquista/ Schedule
- 05-A - Catarcione (Via Romualdo Machado)Catarcione (Via Romualdo Machado)/ Schedule