Corso Della Repubblica - Santo Tomao (Andata) Line
Schiaffini Travel
Schiaffini Travel 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Corso Della Repubblica - Santo Tomao (Andata)) has 39 stops departing from Corso Della Repubblica 2 and ending at Via Cesare Ottaviano Augusto 11.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corso Della Repubblica - Santo Tomao (Andata) (39 stops)
Corso Della Repubblica 2
Piazza Cairoli 35
Piazza Donatori Del Sangue
Piazza Metabo 9
Piazza XX Settembre
Velletri , Vle Delle Mura
Via Delle Mura 46
Velletri , V Oberdan
Viale Guglielmo Oberdan 39
Viale Guglielmo Oberdan 140
Viale Guglielmo Oberdan 109
Viale Salvo D'Acquisto 6
Viale Salvo D'Acquisto 67
Viale Salvo D'Acquisto 247
Ss7 1
Velletri | Via Appia Via Caranella
Ss7 86
Via Delle Vascucce 2
Velletri | Via Appia Via Colle Perino
Velletri | Via Appia Via Ulica
Strada Statale 7 185
Via Spirito Santo 8
Via Spirito Santo 17
Via Spirito Santo 43
Via Spirito Santo 70
Via Spirito Santo 81
Via Spirito Santo 89
Via Appia Antica 156
Via Ponte Delľ Incudine 84
Via Ponte Delľ Incudine 23
Velletri | Via Appia Via Incudine
Via Santo Tomao 2
Via Santo Tomao 14
Via Santo Tomao 24
Via Santo Tomao 35
Via Appia Antica 172
Via San Tommaso 5
Via San Tommaso 42
Via Cesare Ottaviano Augusto 11
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 11:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 19:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Corso Della Repubblica - Santo Tomao (Andata) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Corso Della Repubblica - Santo Tomao (Andata) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 11:10 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:10 - 19:40 | 50 - 325 |
Tue | 11:10 - 19:40 | 50 - 325 |
Wed | 11:10 - 19:40 | 50 - 325 |
Thu | 11:10 - 19:40 | 50 - 325 |
Fri | 11:10 - 19:40 | 50 - 325 |
Sat | 11:10 - 19:40 | 50 - 325 |
Schiaffini Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Corso Della Repubblica 2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Corso Della Repubblica - Santo Tomao (Andata)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Schiaffini Travel info now.
17 line bus fare
Schiaffini Travel 17 (Corso Della Repubblica - Santo Tomao (Andata)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Schiaffini Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Schiaffini Travel’s official website.
17 (Schiaffini Travel)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Corso Della Repubblica 2 and the last stop is Via Cesare Ottaviano Augusto 11. 17 (Corso Della Repubblica - Santo Tomao (Andata)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 17 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Schiaffini Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Corso Della Repubblica - Santo Tomao (Andata)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Schiaffini Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Schiaffini Travel or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Schiaffini Travel and any bus, including line 17, in Rome and Lazio
17 - Alternative Directions
Schiaffini Travel Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 10\ - VELLETRI | Linea 10\ - Soleluna/ Schedule
- 5 - VELLETRI | Linea 5 - Monaci/ Schedule
- NOC-RDP - Rocca di Papa - Marino - Castel Gandolfo - Cecchina - Nuovo Ospedale dei Castelli Romani/ Schedule
- 13 - VELLETRI | Linea 13 - Morice/ Schedule
- ROMEAIRPORTBUS - Ciampino - Ciampino Aeroporto - Roma Termini/ Schedule
- 6 - VELLETRI | Linea 6 - Tevola/ Schedule
- 20 - VELLETRI | Linea 20 - Capanna Murata/ Schedule
- 10 - VELLETRI | Linea 10 - Via dei Laghi/ Schedule
- 4 SC - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Linea scolastica Piazza Borghese - Liceo Touschek (Grottaferrata)/ Schedule
- 5 - FRASCATI | P.za Roma - Macchia dello Sterparo/ Schedule
- SCHIAFFINI - Frascati - Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- 19 - VELLETRI | Linea 19 - Colli San Clemente - Casa Circondariale/ Schedule
- 14 - VELLETRI | Linea 14 - Colle Perino/ Schedule
- 6 - MONTE PORZIO CATONE I Linea Istituti/ Schedule
- 22 - VELLETRI | Linea 22 - Via Della Caranella/ Schedule
- 1 - GROTTAFERRATA | Linea principale/ Schedule
- 21 - VELLETRI | Linea 21 - Via Cinelli/ Schedule
- 2 - GROTTAFERRATA | P.za De Gasperi - Via Anagnina/ Schedule
- 5 - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Piazza Borghese-Tuscolo/ Schedule
- 1 - MONTE PORZIO CATONE | Piazza Borghese - Colle Mattia FS/ Schedule