17 Line
São Pedro - Três Marias (São Jorge)
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 17 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (São Pedro) has 68 stops departing from Pco Três Marias and ending at P.C.O. Terminal Tiradentes.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: São Pedro (68 stops)
Pco Três Marias
Estrada Particular Eiji Kikuti 431
Estrada Particular Eiji Kikuti 415
Rua Riuichi Matsumoto 120
Rua Riuichi Matsumoto 691-1151
Estrada dos Alvarengas 4852
Parada Jardim Thelma
Avenida São Jorge, 66
Avenida São Jorge, 130
Rua Antonio Alexandre Neto 30
Rua Serra Da Prata 120
Rua Serra do Mar 428
Rua Serra de Bragança 53
Estrada dos Casa 5269
Estrada dos Casa 4962
Estrada dos Casa 4608
Estrada Dos Casa 4430
Estrada Dos Casa 4261
Estrada dos Casa 4079
Estrada Dos Casa 3901
Estrada dos Casa 2353
Estr. dos Casa, 3381
Estrada Dos Casa 3211
Rua Professor Nelson Monteiro Palma 2927
Estr. dos Casa, 2733
Estrada dos Casa 2490
Rua Leonel Guarnieri 246-300
Rua Orestes Suster 937
Rua Cândido José Casa, 451-475
Rua Cândido José Casa 495
Estrada Dos Alvarengas 363-395
Parada Coop Café Filho
Avenida Presidente João Café Filho, 2089
Avenida Presidente João Café Filho 1790
Rua Wadia Jafete Assad 161
Rua Ana Maria Martinês 264
Rua dos Miosótis, 673
Rua Miosótis 399-507
Rua dos Miosótis, 263
Rua dos Miosótis, 47-79
Rua Das Orquideas 413
Avenida João Firmino 141
Rua Frei Gaspar 941
Rua Frei Gaspar 640
Parada Carlos Spera
Parada Tenente Salles (B/C)
Parada Praça Lauro Gomes
Avenida Brigadeiro Faria Lima
Parada Prestes Maia
Avenida Francisco Prestes Maia 532
Avenida Francisco Prestes Maia 740
Parada Praça Fausto D'Oliveira Quaglia Filho
Avenida Francisco Prestes Maia,1378
Rua Tiradentes,638
Rua Tiradentes 910
Avenida Luiz Pequini 222
Avenida Luiz Pequini, 500
Avenida Luiz Pequini 1578
Avenida Dom Pedro De Alcântara 32
Avenida Dom Pedro de Alcântara 160
Avenida Dom Pedro de Alcântara, 248
Avenida Dom Pedro de Alcântara 304
Avenida Dom Pedro de Alcântara 478
Avenida Londres
Rua Águia Dourada (Jd dos Químicos) 8a
Avenida Londres 90
Avenida Jardim, 106
P.C.O. Terminal Tiradentes
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 22:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the São Pedro - Três Marias (São Jorge) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the São Pedro - Três Marias (São Jorge) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 17 (São Pedro) bus fare?
The São Pedro - Três Marias (São Jorge) (São Pedro) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:30 | 130 - 210 |
Mon | 04:50 - 22:00 | 40 - 60 |
Tue | 04:50 - 22:00 | 40 - 60 |
Wed | 04:50 - 22:00 | 40 - 60 |
Thu | 04:50 - 22:00 | 40 - 60 |
Fri | 04:50 - 22:00 | 40 - 60 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:30 | 50 - 70 |
BR7 Mobilidade bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Pco Três Marias), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (São Pedro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
17 line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 17 (São Pedro) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
17 (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Pco Três Marias and the last stop is P.C.O. Terminal Tiradentes. 17 (São Pedro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 17 (São Pedro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 17, in Sao Paulo Region
17 - Alternative Directions
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 13 - Los Angeles - Tërminal Grande Alvarenga/ Schedule
- 28 - São Pedro - Jardim Limpão/ Schedule
- 29 - Jardim Tupã - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 16 - Alvarenga - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 53 - Selecta - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 05B - Parque dos Químicos - Paço/ Schedule
- 03 - Tiradentes - Taboão/ Schedule
- 39 - Jardim Represa - Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 12 - Circular Santo Antônio - Senador Vergueiro/ Schedule
- 32 - Paço - Balneária/ Schedule
- 66A - Riacho Grande - Balneária/ Schedule
- 13B - Parque Imigrantes - Terminal Grande Alvarenga/ Schedule
- 06 - Jardim Tupã - Paço/ Schedule
- 24 - Selecta - Paço/ Schedule
- 26 - Baraldi - Ferrazópolis/ Schedule
- 11 - Orquídeas - Paço/ Schedule
- 39B - Alto Boa Vista - Tintas Ipiranga/ Schedule
- 18 - Sacolão - Vila Marlene/ Schedule
- 54C - Sacolão - Rua São Francisco/ Schedule
- 54D - Sacolão - Alto da Bela Vista/ Schedule