17 Line
Sante Nct+
Fil Bleu (Tours)
Fil Bleu (Tours) 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Sante Nct+) has 41 stops departing from St Cyr Mairie and ending at Santé Nct+.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sante Nct+ (41 stops)
St Cyr Mairie
Jaunay
Montjoie
Fosses Boissées
Mailloux
Bocage
Tranchée
Christ Roi
Beauverger
Hardouin
Mayer
Pas Notre Dame
Collège Ronsard
Astronautes
Luxembourg
Petite Arche
D'Alembert
Danemark
Brassens
Europarc
Duval
Priestley
Huygens
Milletière
Suède
Cousinerie
Abbaye Gatines
Lycée Choiseul
Lecotte
Tavant
Bois Aubry
Compagnon (Provisoire)
Picardie
Maine
Beffroi
Europe
Lp Eiffel
Augereau
Pinauderie
Planiol
Santé Nct+
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 05:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 19:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Sante Nct+ bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sante Nct+ bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:42 - 20:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:40 - 19:40 | 60 |
Mon | 05:42 - 20:04 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:42 - 20:04 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:42 - 20:04 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:42 - 20:04 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:42 - 20:04 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:58 - 19:57 | 20 - 30 |
Fil Bleu (Tours) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from St Cyr Mairie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Sante Nct+) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Fil Bleu (Tours) info now.
17 line bus fare
Fil Bleu (Tours) 17 (Sante Nct+) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Fil Bleu (Tours) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Fil Bleu (Tours)’s official website.
17 (Fil Bleu (Tours))
The first stop of the 17 bus route is St Cyr Mairie and the last stop is Santé Nct+. 17 (Sante Nct+) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Fil Bleu (Tours) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tours, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Sante Nct+) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Fil Bleu (Tours) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Fil Bleu (Tours) or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tours. The trip planner shows updated data for Fil Bleu (Tours) and any bus, including line 17, in Tours
17 - Alternative Directions
Fil Bleu (Tours) Lines in Tours
- 16 - Chaufferie - Joué Gare/ Schedule
- N1 - Gare de Tours - Gare de Tours/ Schedule
- 34 - Les Bergeons - Gare Vinci/ Schedule
- 11 - Mareuil - Justices/ Schedule
- 5 - St Pierre Gare - Parc Grandmont/ Schedule
- 66 - Val Choisille - Lycée Choiseul / Lycée Vaucanson/ Schedule
- 70 - Gare Vinci - MFR Rougemont/ Schedule
- 52 - Vieux Calvaire - Tranchée/ Schedule
- 57 - Maurière - Ursulines/ Schedule
- 58 - Vaugareau - Fondettes Gare/ Schedule
- 18 - Tranchée - Petite Arche/ Schedule
- 10 - Beffroi - Paul Doumer/ Schedule
- 73 - Moulin Maillet - Gare Vinci/ Schedule
- R12 - Gare de Tours - Nécropole Esvres/ Schedule
- 67 - Clos de Vernou - Lycée Vaucanson/ Schedule
- 15 - La Riche Soleil - Blotterie/ Schedule
- 30 - Ballan Gare - CHU Trousseau/ Schedule
- 72 - Gare Vinci - Santé Vinci/ Schedule
- R3 - Atlantes - ZI Yvaudières/ Schedule
- 4 - Atlantes - Rempart/ Schedule