73 Line
Gare De Tours
Fil Bleu (Tours)
Fil Bleu (Tours) 73 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 73 bus (Gare De Tours) has 19 stops departing from Moulin Maillet and ending at Gare De Tours.
73 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:48. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare De Tours (19 stops)
Moulin Maillet
Artisans
Bagatelle
Ribellerie
Fontaine De Mie
Petite Gironde
Europe
Beffroi
Coppée
Marne
Astronautes
Maréchal Juin
Chopin
Iut
Passerelle
Ursulines
Mirabeau
Heurteloup
Gare De Tours
73 FAQ
What time does the 73 bus start operating?
Services on the 73 bus start at 12:40 on Friday.
What time does the 73 bus stop working?
Services on the 73 bus stop at 12:40 on Friday.
What time does the 73 bus arrive?
When does the Gare De Tours bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare De Tours bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Fil Bleu (Tours) 73 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 73 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 73 bus stop.
73 Bus Schedule
73 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:48 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:48 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:48 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:48 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fil Bleu (Tours) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 73 (from Moulin Maillet), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 73 (Gare De Tours) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Fil Bleu (Tours) info now.
73 line bus fare
Fil Bleu (Tours) 73 (Gare De Tours) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Fil Bleu (Tours) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Fil Bleu (Tours)’s official website.
73 (Fil Bleu (Tours))
The first stop of the 73 bus route is Moulin Maillet and the last stop is Gare De Tours. 73 (Gare De Tours) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 73 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Fil Bleu (Tours) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tours, and helps to find the closest 73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 73 bus to take on your trip.
Line 73 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 73 (Gare De Tours) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 73 bus tracker or a live Fil Bleu (Tours) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Fil Bleu (Tours) or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tours. The trip planner shows updated data for Fil Bleu (Tours) and any bus, including line 73, in Tours
73 - Alternative Directions
Fil Bleu (Tours) Lines in Tours
- 30 - Ballan Gare - CHU Trousseau/ Schedule
- 11 - Mareuil - Justices/ Schedule
- N1 - Gare de Tours - Gare de Tours/ Schedule
- 16 - Chaufferie - Joué Gare/ Schedule
- 4 - Atlantes - Rempart/ Schedule
- 5 - St Pierre Gare - Parc Grandmont/ Schedule
- 3B - La Pléiade - b - Grand Sud/ Schedule
- 15 - La Riche Soleil - Blotterie/ Schedule
- R9 - Vaucanson - La Diablerie/ Schedule
- 58 - Vaugareau - Fondettes Gare/ Schedule
- 54 - Clos de Vernou - Porte de Loire/ Schedule
- 57 - Maurière - Ursulines/ Schedule
- 51 - Croix Julia - Tranchée/ Schedule
- 66 - Val Choisille - Lycée Choiseul / Lycée Vaucanson/ Schedule
- R12 - Gare de Tours - Nécropole Esvres/ Schedule
- 10 - Beffroi - Paul Doumer/ Schedule
- 69 - Ballan Gare - Lycée Grandmont/ Schedule
- 67 - Clos de Vernou - Lycée Vaucanson/ Schedule
- 2 - Les Douets - CHU Trousseau/ Schedule