31 Line
Paul Fort - ESAT Liodière
Fil Bleu (Tours)
Fil Bleu (Tours) 31 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 31 bus (Esat Liodiere) has 31 stops departing from Paul Fort and ending at Esat Liodière.
Choose any of the 31 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Esat Liodiere (31 stops)
Paul Fort
Roche
Ajoncs
Aubépines
Sorbiers
L'Epend
Chaumette
Crouzillère
Raphaël
Ormes
Clos Neuf
Beaulieu
Les Pins
Marbellière
Chantepie
De La Fontaine
Joué Hôtel De Ville
Joué Centre
Parc Rabière
Rabière
Goujon
Bulle D'O Joué
Halte Douzillère
Lycée Jean Monnet
St Gatien
Cercelé
Petit Moron
Les Chazard
Liodière
Henry
Esat Liodière
31 FAQ
What time does the 31 bus start operating?
Services on the 31 bus start at 05:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 31 bus stop working?
Services on the 31 bus stop at 19:13 on Saturday.
What time does the 31 bus arrive?
When does the Paul Fort - ESAT Liodière bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Paul Fort - ESAT Liodière bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Fil Bleu (Tours) 31 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 31 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 31 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 31 bus stop.
31 Bus Schedule
31 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:59 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:59 - 19:20 | 20 - 58 |
Tue | 05:59 - 19:20 | 20 - 58 |
Wed | 05:59 - 19:20 | 20 - 58 |
Thu | 05:59 - 19:20 | 20 - 58 |
Fri | 05:59 - 19:20 | 20 - 58 |
Sat | 06:23 - 19:13 | 30 - 60 |
Fil Bleu (Tours) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 31 (from Paul Fort), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 31 (Esat Liodiere) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Fil Bleu (Tours) info now.
31 line bus fare
Fil Bleu (Tours) 31 (Esat Liodiere) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Fil Bleu (Tours) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Fil Bleu (Tours)’s official website.
31 (Fil Bleu (Tours))
The first stop of the 31 bus route is Paul Fort and the last stop is Esat Liodière. 31 (Esat Liodiere) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 31 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Fil Bleu (Tours) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tours, and helps to find the closest 31 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 31 bus to take on your trip.
Line 31 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 31 (Esat Liodiere) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 31 bus tracker or a live Fil Bleu (Tours) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Fil Bleu (Tours) or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tours. The trip planner shows updated data for Fil Bleu (Tours) and any bus, including line 31, in Tours
31 - Alternative Directions
Fil Bleu (Tours) Lines in Tours
- 35 - Onze Arpents - Parc Grandmont/ Schedule
- 30 - Ballan Gare - CHU Trousseau/ Schedule
- 53 - Vaucanson - Porte de Loire/ Schedule
- N1 - Gare de Tours - Gare de Tours/ Schedule
- 34 - Les Bergeons - Gare Vinci/ Schedule
- 19 - Alsace - Gare de Tours/ Schedule
- 3B - La Pléiade - b - Grand Sud/ Schedule
- 73 - Moulin Maillet - Gare Vinci/ Schedule
- 15 - La Riche Soleil - Blotterie/ Schedule
- 54 - Clos de Vernou - Porte de Loire/ Schedule
- 12 - Petite Arche - Porte de Loire/ Schedule
- 18 - Tranchée - Petite Arche/ Schedule
- 10N - Beffroi - Tranchée/ Schedule
- 52 - Vieux Calvaire - Tranchée/ Schedule
- 66 - Val Choisille - Lycée Choiseul / Lycée Vaucanson/ Schedule
- R12 - Gare de Tours - Nécropole Esvres/ Schedule
- 69 - Ballan Gare - Lycée Grandmont/ Schedule
- 72 - Gare Vinci - Santé Vinci/ Schedule
- 17 - Santé NCT+ - St Cyr Mairie/ Schedule