17 Line
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Freixo) has 40 stops departing from Rúa do Doutor Corbal 149 and ending at Rúa de Manuel Cominges 22.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Freixo (40 stops)
Rúa do Doutor Corbal 149
Rúa do Doutor Corbal 135
Rúa do Doutor Corbal 95
Rúa de Pedro Alvarado (Cruce Camiño Das Maceiras)
Rúa de Pedro Alvarado 5
Rúa de Enrique Lorenzo 32
Rúa Santa Tegra 67
Avda. de Guixar (Fronte 23)
Rúa de Xulián Estévez (Fronte 58)
Rúa de Xulián Estévez (Fronte 18)
Avda. de García Barbón (Fronte 120)
Avda. de García Barbón (Fronte 104)
Avda. de García Barbón 127
Avda. de García Barbón 87
Avda. de García Barbón 43
Avda. de García Barbón 7
Rúa de Colón 26
Rúa de Urzáiz - Príncipe
Rúa de Urzáiz 28
Avda. da Gran Vía 12
Rúa de Venezuela 45
Rúa de Venezuela 21
Avd. de Camelias S/N ( Praza do Rei)
Avda. Das Camelias 8
Avda. Das Camelias 46
Avda. Das Camelias 80
Avda. Das Camelias 114
Avda. Das Camelias 136
Avda. de Castrelos 16
Avda. de Castrelos 58
Avda. de Castrelos 116
Avda. de Castrelos 186
Avda. de Castrelos 202
Avda. de Castrelos (Cemiterio de Pereiró)
Rúa Dos Canteiros 4
Rúa Dos Canteiros 76
Rúa Dos Canteiros 116
Rúa Dos Canteiros 164
Praza de San Mauro
Rúa de Manuel Cominges 22
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 07:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 20:55 on Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Freixo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Freixo bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 17 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 17 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:05 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:23 - 22:30 | 111 - 301 |
Mon | 07:05 - 21:50 | 30 - 75 |
Tue | 07:05 - 21:50 | 30 - 75 |
Wed | 07:05 - 21:50 | 30 - 75 |
Thu | 07:05 - 21:50 | 30 - 75 |
Fri | 07:05 - 21:50 | 30 - 75 |
Sat | 07:10 - 20:55 | 57 - 120 |
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Rúa do Doutor Corbal 149), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Freixo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo info now.
17 line bus fare
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo 17 (Freixo) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo’s official website.
17 (Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Rúa do Doutor Corbal 149 and the last stop is Rúa de Manuel Cominges 22. 17 (Freixo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 17 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Freixo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo and any bus, including line 17, in Vigo
17 - Alternative Directions
Vitrasa - Transporte Urbano de Vigo Lines in Vigo
- 4C - G. Espino - Coia/ Schedule
- C3I - Bouzas/coia – Encarnación (Pza. España)/ Schedule
- 15C - Universidade – Samil / Navia/ Schedule
- 9B - Reconquista - Rabadeira/ Schedule
- H3 - García Barbón – Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- H - Navia - Bouzas - Hospital Alvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- 23 - M. Echegaray – G. Espino/ Schedule
- C3D - Bouzas/coia – Encarnación (P.e.fadrique)/ Schedule
- A - Arenal – Porto / Universidad ✈/ Schedule
- 10 - Teis – Canido – Saiáns/ Schedule
- C3 I - Bouzas/Coia - Encarnacióm (Pza. España)
- LZD - Citroen/ Schedule
- H1 - Policarpo Sanz – Hospital Álvaro Cunqueiro/ Schedule
- PSA4 - Citroen/ Schedule
- 5A - Navia-Trv. De Vigo/ Schedule
- 27 - Beade (C. Cultural) – Rabadeira/ Schedule
- TUR - Turistico/ Schedule
- 7 - Pza. España – Garrida / Zamáns / Sobreira/ Schedule
- 15B - Xestoso - Samil / Navia/ Schedule