Bus - 115

115

Mullingar Outside Train Station - Custom House Quay

Bus Éireann

115 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 115 bus (Direction: Dublin (Belfield) - Outside Train Station) has 23 stops departing from Outside Connolly Station and ending in Mullingar Outside Train Station.

115 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 1:00 AM and ends at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 115 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Dublin (Belfield) - Outside Train Station

Outside Connolly Station 1 Amiens Street, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Dublin Halfpenny Bridge 4 Temple Bar, Dublin View full schedule Go to station
Dublin (Opp. Heuston Station) View full schedule Go to station
Liffey Valley (Lucan Road) View full schedule Go to station
Lucan (Spa Hotel) View full schedule Go to station
Maynooth Glenroyal Hotel View full schedule Go to station
Maynooth (Opp Universty) View full schedule Go to station
The Harbour The Harbour, Kilcock View full schedule Go to station
Kilcock Royal Canal Court Esso Forecourt, Kilcock View full schedule Go to station
Kelleghers Cross (Westbound) View full schedule Go to station
Cloncurry Cross (Westbound) View full schedule Go to station
Innfield Main Street View full schedule Go to station
Broadford (Clare) Moyvalley View full schedule Go to station
Clonard Opp Monastery Inn View full schedule Go to station
Kinnegad Kinnegad The Phoenix View full schedule Go to station
Mullingar (Imperial Tobacco) View full schedule Go to station
Petiswood Manor The Manor, Mullingar View full schedule Go to station
Mullingar Prospect Estate View full schedule Go to station
Mullingar Mullingar Castle Street View full schedule Go to station
Mullingar Outside Train Station View full schedule Go to station

115 FAQ

What time does the 115 bus start operating?

115 bus starts operating at 1:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 115 bus stop working?

115 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 115 bus arrive?

When does the Mullingar Outside Train Station - Custom House Quay Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mullingar Outside Train Station - Custom House Quay Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 115 bus Stops

Outside Connolly Station • Dublin Halfpenny Bridge • Dublin (Opp. Heuston Station) • Liffey Valley (Lucan Road) • Lucan (Spa Hotel) • Maynooth Glenroyal Hotel • Maynooth (Opp Universty) • The Harbour • Kilcock Royal Canal Court • Kelleghers Cross (Westbound) • Cloncurry Cross (Westbound) • Innfield Main Street • Furey's Bar • Broadford (Clare) Moyvalley • Clonard Opp Monastery Inn • Kinnegad Kinnegad The Phoenix • Coles Cross • Mary Lynch's • Mullingar (Imperial Tobacco) • Petiswood Manor • Mullingar Prospect Estate • Mullingar Mullingar Castle Street • Mullingar Outside Train Station

List of 115 bus Streets

1 Amiens Street • 4 Temple Bar • The Harbour • Esso Forecourt • The Manor

115 bus Schedule

115 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 1:00 AM - 11:30 PM

Sunday 1:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday 1:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Tuesday 1:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Wednesday 1:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Thursday 1:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Friday 1:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Saturday 1:00 AM - 11:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 115 bus route is Outside Connolly Station and the last stop is Mullingar Outside Train Station. 115 (Direction: Dublin (Belfield) - Outside Train Station) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 115 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 115 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 115 bus to take on your trip.

115 near me

115 FAQ

What time does the 115 bus start operating?

115 bus starts operating at 1:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 115 bus stop working?

115 bus stops operating at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 115 bus arrive?

When does the Mullingar Outside Train Station - Custom House Quay Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Mullingar Outside Train Station - Custom House Quay Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More