170 Line
Vila Aparecida/Piedade
Consórcio Rota Real
Consórcio Rota Real 170 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 170 bus (Piedade ➞ Vila Aparecida) has 30 stops departing from Rua Nossa Senhora Da Piedade, 63 | Ponto Final Das Linhas 120 E 170 No Piedade and ending at Rua Engenheiro Corrêa, 120 | Ponto Final Da Vila Aparecida.
Choose any of the 170 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piedade ➞ Vila Aparecida (30 stops)
Rua Nossa Senhora Da Piedade, 63 | Ponto Final Das Linhas 120 E 170 No Piedade
Rua Da Abolição, 361 | Mercearia Macal
Rua Da Abolição, 395 | Quadra Da Piedade
Rua Treze De Maio, 985
6º Ponto 13º Maio
Rua Treze De Maio, 713
Rua Treze De Maio, 581 | Praça Da Rua 13 De Maio
Rua Treze De Maio, 385
Rua Treze De Maio, 247
Rua Treze De Maio, 157
Rua Treze De Maio, 85
Rua Conselheiro Quintiliano, 685 | Zoca
Rua Conselheiro Quintiliano, 397 | Pousada Do Toledo, Lajes
Rua Barão De Camargos, 125
Rua Padre Rolim, 344 | Posto Horto Dos Contos
Rua Padre Rolim, 1036
Rua Padre Rolim, 1510
Rua Padre Rolim, 1600
Rua Doutor Furtado De Menezes, 51
Rua Irmãos Kennedy, 471 | Ponto Final Das Linhas Semiurbanas Em Ouro Preto
Rua Irmãos Kennedy, 157 | Campo Da Água Limpa
Rua Irmãos Kennedy, 15 | Academia Corpus
Rua Tomé Afonso, 129
Largo Do Rosário, 91
Rua João Batista Fortes, 34
Praça Barão Do Rio Branco, 7 | Centeio
Terminal De Integração José Da Silva Araújo
Praça Prefeito Amadeu Barbosa, 109 | Barra
Rua Rodrigo Silva, 425
Rua Engenheiro Corrêa, 120 | Ponto Final Da Vila Aparecida
170 FAQ
What time does the 170 bus start operating?
Services on the 170 bus start at 05:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170 bus stop working?
Services on the 170 bus stop at 22:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Aparecida/Piedade bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Aparecida/Piedade bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 170 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 170 bus stop.
170 Bus Schedule
170 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:50 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:50 - 22:40 | 40 |
Mon | 05:50 - 22:40 | 10 - 40 |
Tue | 05:50 - 22:40 | 10 - 40 |
Wed | 05:50 - 22:40 | 10 - 40 |
Thu | 05:50 - 22:40 | 10 - 40 |
Fri | 05:50 - 22:40 | 10 - 40 |
Sat | 05:50 - 22:40 | 20 - 40 |
Consórcio Rota Real Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 170 (from Rua Nossa Senhora Da Piedade, 63 | Ponto Final Das Linhas 120 E 170 No Piedade), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 170 (Piedade ➞ Vila Aparecida) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio Rota Real info now.
170 line bus fare
Consórcio Rota Real 170 (Piedade ➞ Vila Aparecida) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio Rota Real tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio Rota Real’s official website.
170 (Consórcio Rota Real)
The first stop of the 170 bus route is Rua Nossa Senhora Da Piedade, 63 | Ponto Final Das Linhas 120 E 170 No Piedade and the last stop is Rua Engenheiro Corrêa, 120 | Ponto Final Da Vila Aparecida. 170 (Piedade ➞ Vila Aparecida) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 170 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio Rota Real suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ouro Preto Region, and helps to find the closest 170 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 170 bus to take on your trip.
Line 170 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 170 (Piedade ➞ Vila Aparecida) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 170 bus tracker or a live Consórcio Rota Real bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio Rota Real or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ouro Preto Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio Rota Real and any bus, including line 170, in Ouro Preto Region
170 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio Rota Real Lines in Ouro Preto Region
- 230 - Nossa Senhora do Carmo (Pocinho)/São Cristóvão (Via UPA)/ Schedule
- 120 - Piedade/Cooperouro/ Schedule
- 31 - Rodoviária/Alto do Beleza/ Schedule
- 200 - Saramenha/São Cristóvão/ Schedule
- 420 - Santa Rita de Ouro Preto/Ouro Preto/ Schedule
- 300 - Ouro Preto/Cachoeira do Campo/ Schedule
- 250 - Morro São Sebastião/Cooperouro/ Schedule
- 160 - Rodoviária/Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 100 - Taquaral/Cooperouro/ Schedule
- 370 - Ouro Preto/Amarantina/ Schedule
- 310 - Ouro Preto/Lavras Novas/ Schedule
- 21 - Rodoviária/Vila Alegre/ Schedule
- 240 - Morro Santana/São Cristóvão/ Schedule
- 360 - Rodrigo Silva/Ouro Preto/ Schedule
- 400 - Cachoeira do Campo/Glaura/ Schedule
- 190 - Cooperouro/Alto da Cruz/ Schedule
- 130 - Santa Cruz/Cooperouro/ Schedule
- 320 - Santo Antônio do Salto/Ouro Preto/ Schedule
- 241 - Morro São Sebastião/São Cristóvão/ Schedule