170C Line
Guindy Bus Terminus - Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar Bus Depot
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 170C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 170C bus (Guindy Bus Terminus) has 46 stops departing from Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar Bus Depot and ending at Guindy Industrial Estate.
Choose any of the 170C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Guindy Bus Terminus (46 stops)
Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar Bus Depot
Peravallur
70 Feet Road
S.R.B Colony
Anna Salai
Welding Pattarai
Kolathur
Padma Nagar
Kolathur Bypass
Kolathur Metro Water
Ambedkar Nagar
Senthil Nagar
Agrakaram
Kaikankuppam
T.B. Estate
Lucas Tvs
Wheels India Road Junction
Kovarthanagiri
Anna Nagar West
Thirumangalam
Thirumangalam Junction
Thirumangalam
Thirumangalam E.B.Office
Vijayakanth Kalayana Mandapam
M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)
Mmda Colony
M.M.D.A. Colony Road Junction
Thirunagar
Thiru Nagar
Junction Of III And 1st Ave
Vadapalani Kovil
Sivan Temple Bus Stop
Vadapalani
Ashok Nagar Canara Bank
Ashok Pillar / Udhayam Theatre
Govt. Girls H.Sc
Kasi Theater
Jaffarkhanpet
Defence Colony (Kalaimadal Nagar)
Ekkattuthangal
Ekkatuthangal / Ambul Nagar
CIPET
C.I.P.E.T.
B.S.N.L.Office Guindy
Telephone Exchange
Guindy Industrial Estate
170C FAQ
What time does the 170C bus start operating?
Services on the 170C bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170C bus stop working?
Services on the 170C bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 170C bus arrive?
When does the Guindy Bus Terminus - Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar Bus Depot Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Guindy Bus Terminus - Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar Bus Depot Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 170C (Guindy Bus Terminus) bus fare?
The Guindy Bus Terminus - Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar Bus Depot (Guindy Bus Terminus) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹15.00.
Is there a 170C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 170C bus stop.
170C bus Schedule
170C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 15 |
Mon | 04:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 04:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 04:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 04:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 04:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 15 |
Sat | 04:30 - 21:30 | 5 - 15 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 170C (from Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar Bus Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 170C (Guindy Bus Terminus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
170C line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 170C (Guindy Bus Terminus) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹15.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
170C (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 170C bus route is Thiru.Vi.Ka.Nagar Bus Depot and the last stop is Guindy Industrial Estate. 170C (Guindy Bus Terminus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 170C has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 170C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 170C bus to take on your trip.
Line 170C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 170C (Guindy Bus Terminus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 170C bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 170C, in Chennai
170C - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 114C - M.G.R.Koyambedu - Tamaraipakkam Rd.Jn.M.G.R.Koyambedu - Tamaraipakkam Rd.Jn./ Schedule
- 5E - Broadway - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)Broadway - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.)/ Schedule
- 46ET - Periyar Nagar - M.G.R KoyambeduPeriyar Nagar - M.G.R Koyambedu/ Schedule
- A51 DLX - Tambaram East - High courtTambaram East - High court/ Schedule
- 583A - Sriperumbudur - ThiruvallurSriperumbudur - Thiruvallur/ Schedule
- 62B - Ambathur Estate - PadiyanallurAmbathur Estate - Padiyanallur/ Schedule
- 23C - Ayanavaram B.S. - Besant NagarAyanavaram B.S. - Besant Nagar/ Schedule
- 12X - Fore Shore Estate - M.G.R.KoyambeduFore Shore Estate - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 91ET - Okkiyam Thoraipakkam Sec.Coloy - GuduvancheryOkkiyam Thoraipakkam Sec.Coloy - Guduvanchery/ Schedule
- 579A - Tambaram - WallajabathTambaram - Wallajabath/ Schedule
- 32B - V. House - KorukkupetV. House - Korukkupet/ Schedule
- 64D - Broadway - KosappurBroadway - Kosappur/ Schedule
- 555N - Guduvanchery Bus Terminal - ThiruporurGuduvanchery Bus Terminal - Thiruporur/ Schedule
- 102A - Thiruvanmiyur - Pudupakkam (Vandaloor Road Junction)Thiruvanmiyur - Pudupakkam (Vandaloor Road Junction)/ Schedule
- 77VET - M.G.R Koyambedu - KoyambakkamM.G.R Koyambedu - Koyambakkam/ Schedule
- M51R - Broadway - Puzhuthivakkam B.SBroadway - Puzhuthivakkam B.S/ Schedule
- 55D - Tambaram - KeerapakkamTambaram - Keerapakkam/ Schedule
- 20 - Broadway- VillivakkamBroadway- Villivakkam/ Schedule
- 102P - Broadway - PerumpakkamBroadway - Perumpakkam/ Schedule
- 572A - Thiruvallur - AvadiThiruvallur - Avadi/ Schedule