48BX Line
Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot - Oragadam
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 48BX Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48BX bus (Oragadam) has 37 stops departing from Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot and ending at Oragadam.
Choose any of the 48BX bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oragadam (37 stops)
Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot
Moolakkothanam
Basin Bridge
Power House
Periyar Nagar
T.B. Hospital
Pattalam
Pattalam
Dasamahan
Dasamahan
Podi Kadai
T.B. Hospital
Ayanavaram
Sayani
Noor Hotel
Ayanavaram
Railway Quarters
Kamabar Arangam
I.C.F.
Kallu Kadai
Kalpana Hotel
Nathamuni Talkies
Sidco Nagar
Padi Lucas Tvs
Britannia Industries Ltd.
Mannur Pettai
Ambathur Telephone Exchange
T.I. Miller
Dunlop
Dunlop
Canara Bank
Uzhavar Santhai
Ti School
Ambathur O.T.Bus Stand
Ambathur O.T (Rakki Cinema)
Oragadam O.T.
Oragadam
48BX FAQ
What time does the 48BX bus start operating?
Services on the 48BX bus start at 07:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48BX bus stop working?
Services on the 48BX bus stop at 15:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48BX bus arrive?
When does the Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot - Oragadam bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot - Oragadam bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 48BX bus line run on Janmashtami?
The 48BX bus's operating hours on Janmashtami may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 48BX bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48BX bus stop.
48BX Bus Schedule
48BX bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:35 - 15:50 | 495 |
Mon | 07:35 - 15:50 | 495 |
Tue | 07:35 - 15:50 | 495 |
Wed | 07:35 - 15:50 | 495 |
Thu | 07:35 - 15:50 | 495 |
Fri | 07:35 - 15:50 | 495 |
Sat | 07:35 - 15:50 | 495 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48BX (from Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48BX (Oragadam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
48BX line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 48BX (Oragadam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
48BX (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 48BX bus route is Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot and the last stop is Oragadam. 48BX (Oragadam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 48BX has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 48BX bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48BX bus to take on your trip.
Line 48BX Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 48BX (Oragadam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48BX bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 48BX, in Chennai
48BX - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 54K - Saidapet - Nemam/ Schedule
- 18B - BROADWAY - KOTTURPURAM/ Schedule
- 51A - T. Nagar - Tambaram East/ Schedule
- 57G - RedHills - Vazhuthigaimedu/ Schedule
- 33L - High Court - Kodungaiyur(Parvathi Nagar)/ Schedule
- 121CT - M.G.R.Koyambedu - MMBT/ Schedule
- 29C - Perambur B.S - Besant Nagar/ Schedule
- 113 - Guindy Industrial Estate - Redhills Bus Terminal/ Schedule
- 18P - Broadway - Kilkattalai/ Schedule
- 88C - Broadway - Thandalam Village/ Schedule
- 599 - T. Nagar - Mamallapuram/ Schedule
- 52P - Broadway - Moovarasanpet/ Schedule
- E51 - Broadway - Ottiambakkam/ Schedule
- 102CT - Thiruvanmiyur - Siruchery I.T.Park/ Schedule
- M19B - T.Nagar - Kannagi Nagar S.C Board/ Schedule
- 121G - CMBT - Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar/ Schedule
- 53 - Broadway - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- A1 - Thiruvanmiyur - Central R.S/ Schedule
- 57M - Broadway To Redhills/ Schedule
- 70T - Kilambakkam (KCBT)- Thiru.Vi. Ka. Nagar/ Schedule