171B Line
Kirkkonummi
HSL
HSL 171B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 171B bus (Kirkkonummi) has 13 stops departing from Gesterbyn Kp and ending at Kirkkonummi.
171B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:01. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 171B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirkkonummi (13 stops)
Gesterbyn Kp
Gesterby
Papinmäen Koulu
Vilhonkummuntie
Lindal
Isännäntie
Ravalsintie
Ravals
Lindalintie
Ravalsinkuja
Kotiniitynrinne
Veturitallintie
Kirkkonummi
171B FAQ
What time does the 171B bus start operating?
Services on the 171B bus start at 06:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 171B bus stop working?
Services on the 171B bus stop at 06:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 171B bus arrive?
When does the Kirkkonummi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirkkonummi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 171B (Kirkkonummi) bus fare?
The Kirkkonummi (Kirkkonummi) bus fare is about €2.80.
Does the HSL 171B bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 171B bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 171B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 171B bus stop.
171B bus Schedule
171B bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 06:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:01 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:01 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:01 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 06:01 | Single departure |
Sat | 09:18 | Single departure |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 171B (from Gesterbyn Kp), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 171B (Kirkkonummi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
171B line bus fare
HSL 171B (Kirkkonummi) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
171B (HSL)
The first stop of the 171B bus route is Gesterbyn Kp and the last stop is Kirkkonummi. 171B (Kirkkonummi) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 171B has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 171B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 171B bus to take on your trip.
Line 171B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 171B (Kirkkonummi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 171B bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 171B, in Helsinki
171B - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 182 - Kirkkonummi-Siuntio/ Schedule
- 787B - Nikkilä-Pornainen/ Schedule
- 34 - Munkkivuori-Kaskisaari/ Schedule
- 66 - Rautatientori-Maunula-Länsi-Pakila-Paloheinä/ Schedule
- 989B - Pornainen-Halkia-Pihlajamäki/ Schedule
- 348K - Rinnekoti-Lahnus-Hännikäinen-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 172 - Matinkylä (M)-Masala-Kirkkonummi-Kantvik/ Schedule
- 907 - Kirkkonummi-Veklahti-Lapinkylä-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 206K - Leppävaara-Kilo-Kera/ Schedule
- 125 - Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari-Nöykkiö-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 912 - Kuntakeskus-Pikkala/ Schedule
- 914T - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Bocksintie/ Schedule
- 241V - Espoon keskus-Hirvisuo/ Schedule
- 94 - Itäkeskus(M)-Porttitie-Kontula(M)-Kontulankaari/ Schedule
- 455 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala)/ Schedule
- 413 - Martinlaakso-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 731 - Hakaniemi-Korso-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 71 - Rautatientori-Pihlajisto-Pihlajamäki-Malmi/ Schedule
- 553 - Hakunila-Malmi-Maunula-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 914 - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Raivio-Bocksintie/ Schedule