173 Line
Accra Bishop
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 173 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 173 bus (Accra Bishop) has 22 stops departing from Cantonments and ending at Accra Bishop.
Choose any of the 173 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Accra Bishop (22 stops)
Cantonments
Roundabout
Aquinas
Prisons
Police Hospital
Koala
Afridom
Ssnit
Frankies
Papaye
Shell
Osu Shell
Presby School Junction
Osu Salem
Five Junction
Second Stop/Ataa Adjettey
Castle Junction
Ministries
Agric
Tema Station Union Of Gprtu
Court
Accra Bishop
173 FAQ
What time does the 173 bus start operating?
Services on the 173 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 173 bus stop working?
Services on the 173 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 173 bus arrive?
When does the Accra Bishop Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Accra Bishop Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 173 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 173 bus stop.
173 bus Schedule
173 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 173 (from Cantonments), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 173 (Accra Bishop) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
173 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 173 (Accra Bishop) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
173 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 173 bus route is Cantonments and the last stop is Accra Bishop. 173 (Accra Bishop) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 173 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 120 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 173 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 173 bus to take on your trip.
Line 173 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 173 (Accra Bishop) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 173 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 173, in Accra
173 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 314 - Kwashieman ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 996 - Nima - Maamobi ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 237 - Dansoman ↔ Awoshie/ Schedule
- 313 - Kwashieman ↔ A Lang/ Schedule
- 16 - Sapeiman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 535 - Zambrama Line ↔ Agbogbloshie 2/ Schedule
- 214 - Circle ↔ WAEC/ Schedule
- 221 - Madina ↔ Circle Overhead/ Schedule
- 463 - Mamprobi ↔ Accra Post Office/ Schedule
- 100 - Legon Station ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 445 - Opetekwei ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 204 - Osu Presby ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 107 - Ofankor ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 112 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 415 - Nyaho ↔ Nima Station/ Schedule
- 342 - Omanjor ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 270 - Kaneshie ↔ Camara/ Schedule
- 58 - Six to Six Market ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 436 - Official Town ↔ Odorkor/ Schedule
- 424 - Odorna ↔ Nungua/ Schedule