174 Line
C: Liniers X Siam
La Cabaña
La Cabaña 174 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 174 colectivo (C: Liniers X Siam) has 89 stops departing from Escuela N. 55 and ending at Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (174 - 182 - 185).
Choose any of the 174 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C: Liniers X Siam (89 stops)
Escuela N. 55
Augusto Bravard Y General Capdevila
Capdevila Y Chavarría
Carlos Casares Y Luís María Drago
Carlos Casares Y Manuel Estrada
Carlos Casares Y Del Colegio
Ruta Provincial 17, 1281
José Bernaldes Polledo Y Carlos Casares
Jose Bernaldes Polledo Y Marcelo T. De Alvear
José Bernaldes Polledo Y Tomás Edison
Santa Cruz Y Jose Bernaldes Polledo
Polledo Y Marconi
Marconi Y Ramón Lista
Marconi Y Del Bañado
Marconi Y Estrada
Marconi Y Billinghurst
Marconi Y Granville
Marconi Y Chavarría
Marconi Y Beazley
Marconi Y De Kay
Marconi Y Avenida Don Bosco
Av. Don Bosco Y Patagones
Avenida Don Bosco Y Paula Albarracín
Don Bosco Y Avenida Cristianía
Cristianía Y Bouchard
Cristiania Y Algarrobo
Cristiania Y Chavarria
Avenida Cristianía Y Coronel Granville
Avenida Cristianía Y Estrada
Avenida Cristianía Y Del Bañado
Avenida Cristianía Y Labardén
Juan De Basualdo, 1419
Labardén Y Bruselas
Labardén Y Ambato
Berna Y Labardén
José Ignacio Rucci, 1488
La Paz, 5122
Pujol Y Venezuela
Venezuela, 4936
Venezuela Y Colonia
Venezuela Y Charrúa
Venezuela Y Chenaut
Centenera Y Venezuela
Venezuela, 3900
Venezuela Y Avenida Monseñor Bufano
Venezuela Y Granada
Venezuela Y Don Francisco Larraza
Venezuela Y Pampa
Venezuela Y Carrasco
Venezuela Y Rivera Indarte
Venezuela Y Avenida Santamaría
Venezuela, 2722
Avenida Doctor Ignacio Arieta, 2219
Arieta Y Miranda
Doctor Ignacio Arieta Y Malabia
Avenida Doctor Ignacio Arieta, 2599
Jujuy Y Illia
Jujuy Y Villegas
Villegas Y Florio
Plaza San Justo (55 - 113 - 174 - 242 - 620)
Villegas Y Entre Rios
General Ocampo Y Villegas
Avenida Perón Y Avenida Illia (174 - 180 - 630)
Avenida Presidente Doctor Arturo Umberto Illia, 1920
Av. Illia Y Rincón
Avenida Mosconi Y Argentina
Avenida Mosconi Y Brandsen
Plaza Del Cañón
Villegas Y Necochea
Villegas Y Pringles
Villegas Y Bolívar
Villegas Y Valentín Cardoso
Villegas Y Avenida San Martín
Avenida Eva Perón Y Sargento Cabral
Avenida Eva Perón Y Almirante Brown
Avenida Eva Perón Y Colón
Polideportivo Alem
Avenida Eva Perón Y Larrea
Avenida Eva Perón Y Charcas
Avenida Eva Perón Y Paso
Terminal Línea 4
Avenida Díaz Vélez Y 107 - Coronel Perín
Avenida Díaz Vélez Y 111 - Ombú
Avenida Díaz Vélez Y 117 - Amoretti
119 - Ingeniero Pereyra Y Avenida Díaz Vélez
119 - Ingeniero Pereyra Y 118 - Rucci
119 - Ingeniero Pereyra Y 108 - Luchter
135 - Coronel Falcón Y Avenida General Paz (174)
Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (174 - 182 - 185)
174 FAQ
What time does the 174 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 174 colectivo start at 04:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 174 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 174 colectivo stop at 22:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 174 colectivo arrive?
When does the C: Liniers X Siam Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the C: Liniers X Siam Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 174 (C: Liniers X Siam) colectivo fare?
The C: Liniers X Siam (C: Liniers X Siam) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Is there a 174 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 174 colectivo stop.
174 colectivo Schedule
174 colectivo route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Sat | 04:00 - 22:00 | 25 |
La Cabaña colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 174 (from Escuela N. 55), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 174 (C: Liniers X Siam) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all La Cabaña info now.
174 line colectivo fare
La Cabaña 174 (C: Liniers X Siam) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about La Cabaña's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or La Cabaña’s official website.
174 (La Cabaña)
The first stop of the 174 colectivo route is Escuela N. 55 and the last stop is Centro De Trasbordo Liniers (174 - 182 - 185). 174 (C: Liniers X Siam) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 174 has 89 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you La Cabaña suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 174 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 174 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 174 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 174 (C: Liniers X Siam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 174 colectivo tracker or a live La Cabaña colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for La Cabaña or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for La Cabaña and any colectivo, including line 174, in Buenos Aires
174 - Alternative Directions
La Cabaña Lines in Buenos Aires
- 298 - Pte. La Noria - Liniers - Morón/ Schedule
- 172 - Atalaya - J. M. Moreno/ Schedule
- 242 A - Est. Morón - Liniers (por Larrea)/ Schedule
- 635 - Est. Morón - B° San Francisco/ Schedule
- 242 B - Barrio Central - Liniers x Don Bosco/ Schedule
- 624 - Cementerio - Ramos Mejía - San Justo - Atalaya/ Schedule
- 242 - Liniers - Morón - Haedo - San Justo/ Schedule
- 317 - Est. Morón - Est. Isidro Casanova/ Schedule