177 Line
Faenza FS→P.Zza Caduti
Start Ravenna
Start Ravenna 177 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 177 bus (Faenza FS→P.Zza Caduti) has 34 stops departing from Faenza FS and ending at P.Zza Caduti.
Choose any of the 177 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Faenza FS→P.Zza Caduti (34 stops)
Faenza FS
Semaforo Baccarini-Tolosano
IV Novembre
P.Le Sercognani
Granarolo Cnr
S.Andrea
S.Andrea Chiesa
Granarolo FS
Salara
Borgo
Cotignola V.Pascoli
Kennedy
Felisio-Buozzi
Autostazione
Lugo Stazione FS
Lugo Ospedale
Acquacalda
Foro Boario
Molino Figna
Lugo Cimitero
S.Vitale-Lunga
Sant'Agata
Massalombarda Pl
Massalombarda FS
S. Patrizio-Cimitero
Selice Vecchia
Battisti
Selice Nuova,236
Gardizza-Unigrà
Giovecca
Bastia,287
Frascata Bar
Lavezzola Scuole
P.Zza Caduti
177 FAQ
What time does the 177 bus start operating?
Services on the 177 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 177 bus stop working?
Services on the 177 bus stop at 18:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 177 bus arrive?
When does the Faenza FS→P.Zza Caduti Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Faenza FS→P.Zza Caduti Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 177 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 177 bus stop.
177 bus Schedule
177 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 - 18:50 | 250 - 460 |
Tue | 07:00 - 18:50 | 250 - 460 |
Wed | 07:00 - 18:50 | 250 - 460 |
Thu | 07:00 - 18:50 | 250 - 460 |
Fri | 07:00 - 18:50 | 250 - 460 |
Sat | 07:00 - 18:50 | 250 - 460 |
Start Ravenna bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 177 (from Faenza FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 177 (Faenza FS→P.Zza Caduti) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Ravenna info now.
177 line bus fare
Start Ravenna 177 (Faenza FS→P.Zza Caduti) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Ravenna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Ravenna’s official website.
177 (Start Ravenna)
The first stop of the 177 bus route is Faenza FS and the last stop is P.Zza Caduti. 177 (Faenza FS→P.Zza Caduti) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 177 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Ravenna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 177 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 177 bus to take on your trip.
Line 177 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 177 (Faenza FS→P.Zza Caduti) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 177 bus tracker or a live Start Ravenna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Ravenna or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Ravenna and any bus, including line 177, in Bologne
Start Ravenna Lines in Bologne
- 175 - Ravenna-Lugo-Russi-Bagnacavallo
- 190 - Faenza - Corleto - Prada - Reda - Faenza/ Schedule
- 222 - Cervia - Terme - Savio - Milano Marittima - Terme - Cervia/ Schedule
- 5 - Case INA (Via S. Alberto) - Via Falconieri/ Schedule
- 224 - Cervia - Pinarella - Tagliata - Cervia/ Schedule
- 166 - S. Pancrazio - Russi/ Schedule
- 167 - S. Pancrazio - Chiesuola - Russi/ Schedule
- 51 - Faenza | Piazza Bologna - Via Bertoni/ Schedule
- 193 - Faenza - Via Lugo - Via S. Andrea - Via Granarolo - Faenza/ Schedule
- 201 - Lido di Classe - Lido di Savio - Milano Marittima - CerviaPinarella - Tagliata/ Schedule
- 231 - Cervia - Savio di Cervia - Milano Marittima - Cervia/ Schedule
- 8 - Borgo Montone - Cimitero - Enichem/ Schedule
- 141 - Casal Borsetti/Alfonsine - S. Alberto - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 187 - S. Alberto - Mezzano - Bagnacavallo - Lugo/ Schedule
- 145 - S. Antonio - Ravenna/ Schedule
- 271 - Cervia - Montaletto - Pinarella - Cervia/ Schedule
- 179 - Argenta - Riolo/ Schedule
- 198 - Casola Valsenio - Riolo Terme - Castelbolognese - Imola Z.I./ Schedule
- 278 - Cervia - Savio di Cervia - Castiglione di Cervia - Tantlon - Pisignano - Cannuzzo - Castiglione di Ravenna - Cervia/ Schedule
- 4 - Lido di Dante/Classe - Viale Randi (Tribunale)/ Schedule