177 Line
JPL - Pasadena (Caltech)
METRO
METRO 177 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 177 bus (Caltech) has 19 stops departing from Jet Propulsion Lab and ending at Wilson / Del Mar.
Choose any of the 177 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caltech (19 stops)
Jet Propulsion Lab
Oak Grove / Foothill
Foothill / Crown
Mountain / Sunset
Fair Oaks Ave & Mountain St
Fair Oaks Ave & Orange Grove Blvd
Fair Oaks / Villa
Fair Oaks / Corson
Walnut St & Fair Oaks Ave
Raymond / Holly
Raymond / Union
Raymond / Green
Raymond / Del Mar
Del Mar / Los Robles
Del Mar / El Molino
Del Mar / Hudson
Lake / San Pasqual
California / Lake
Wilson / Del Mar
177 FAQ
What time does the 177 bus start operating?
Services on the 177 bus start at 5:47 AM on Thursday.
What time does the 177 bus stop working?
Services on the 177 bus stop at 6:50 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 177 bus arrive?
When does the JPL - Pasadena (Caltech) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the JPL - Pasadena (Caltech) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 177 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 177 bus stop.
177 Bus Schedule
177 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:17 AM - 6:50 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:17 AM - 6:50 PM | 30 - 32 |
Tue | 6:17 AM - 6:50 PM | 30 - 32 |
Wed | 6:17 AM - 6:50 PM | 30 - 32 |
Thu | 5:47 AM - 7:23 PM | 30 - 32 |
Fri | 6:17 AM - 6:50 PM | 30 - 32 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
METRO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 177 (from Jet Propulsion Lab), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 177 (Caltech) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all METRO info now.
177 line bus fare
METRO 177 (Caltech) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about METRO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or METRO’s official website.
177 (METRO)
The first stop of the 177 bus route is Jet Propulsion Lab and the last stop is Wilson / Del Mar. 177 (Caltech) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 177 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 177 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 177 bus to take on your trip.
Line 177 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 177 (Caltech) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 177 bus tracker or a live METRO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for METRO or a trip planner for light rail, subway, train, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for METRO and any bus, including line 177, in Los Angeles
METRO Lines in Los Angeles
- 125 - El Segundo - Norwalk Station/ Schedule
- 686 - Altadena - Pasadena/ Schedule
- 51 - Westlake - Dtwn LA - CSU Dominguez Hills/ Schedule
- 169 - Warner Center - Burbank Airport/ Schedule
- 754 - Hollywood - Athens via Vermont Ave/ Schedule
- 242/243 - Devonshire St - Woodland Hills/ Schedule
- 577 - Express - El Monte Station - Long Beach VA Medical Center/ Schedule
- 256 - Highland Park - Sierra Madre Villa Station/ Schedule
- 236/235 - Sylmar to Encino/ Schedule
- 78 - Dtwn LA - Arcadia/ Schedule
- 617 - Beverly Dr - Burton Wy - Robertson Bl Shuttle/ Schedule
- 152 - West Hills Medical Center - North Hollywood Station/ Schedule
- 166 - Canoga Av - Sun Valley/ Schedule
- 164 - West Hills - Burbank via Victory Bl/ Schedule
- 158 - Chatsworth Station - Sherman Oaks/ Schedule
- 55 - Dtwn LA - Willowbrook/Rosa Parks Station/ Schedule
- 108 - Marina Del Rey - Pico Rivera/ Schedule
- 211/215 - Inglewood-South Bay Galleria/ Schedule
- 660 - Del Mar Station - Altadena/ Schedule
- 62 - Dtwn LA - Hawaiian Gardens/ Schedule