178 Line
Aosta-Valenza→Mazzini Suore
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 178 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 178 bus (Aosta-Valenza→Mazzini Suore) has 41 stops departing from Aosta-Valenza and ending at Mazzini Suore.
178 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:02. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 178 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aosta-Valenza→Mazzini Suore (41 stops)
Aosta-Valenza
Portofino-Sestri
Depuratore
IV Novembre
Punta Dell'Est
Castrocaro
Parco Resistenza
Centro Studi
V. Cortemaggiore
Deimille-Sirtori
Dellemagnolie FS
XIX Ottobre
Santarosa
Adriatica-Mulino
Mulino Grossi
Adriatica-Matera
Bv. Fontanelle
Adriatica-Lecce
Adriatica-Palmi
Ss.Alberello
S.D'Acquisto
Misano Municipio
V. Del Bianco
Carro-Elettrica
Santamonica
Del Carro,55
Carro-Raticone
Chiesa
Del Carro,127
Chiesa
Cella Scuole
Fagnano
Zona Artigianale
Tavoleto-Manzoni
S. Andrea-Casale
Monte Casale
Tavoleto-Serra
Fornace
Molino Del Trado
Ponte Conca
Mazzini Suore
178 FAQ
What time does the 178 bus start operating?
Services on the 178 bus start at 07:02 on Saturday.
What time does the 178 bus stop working?
Services on the 178 bus stop at 07:02 on Saturday.
What time does the 178 bus arrive?
When does the Aosta-Valenza→Mazzini Suore Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aosta-Valenza→Mazzini Suore Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 178 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 178 bus stop.
178 bus Schedule
178 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 07:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 07:02 | Single departure |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 178 (from Aosta-Valenza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 178 (Aosta-Valenza→Mazzini Suore) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
178 line bus fare
Start Rimini 178 (Aosta-Valenza→Mazzini Suore) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
178 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 178 bus route is Aosta-Valenza and the last stop is Mazzini Suore. 178 (Aosta-Valenza→Mazzini Suore) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 178 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 178 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 178 bus to take on your trip.
Line 178 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 178 (Aosta-Valenza→Mazzini Suore) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 178 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 178, in Bologne
178 - Alternative Directions
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- 14 - Marina Centro - Rimini FS - Gaiofana di Vergiano/ Schedule
- 92 - Santarcangelo - Viserba Centro Studi/ Schedule
- 171 - Rimini - Riccione - Montecolombo - Osteria Nuova/ Schedule
- 3 - Rimini FS - San Salvatore/Ospedaletto - San Patrignano - Montescudo/ Schedule
- 162 - Novafeltria - Perticara - S. Agata Feltria - Maiano/ Schedule
- 166 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Torriana - Montebello ./ Schedule
- 125 - Riccione P.le Curiel - Misano Mare - Cattolica/ Schedule
- 17 - Rimini FS - Cerasolo Cimitero/ Schedule
- 7 - Rimini FS - Cerasolo - Parco Tematico Aviazione/ Schedule
- 172 - Rimini - Riccione - Misano Monte - San Clemente - Morciano/ Schedule
- 182 - Onferno - Gemmano - Morciano/ Schedule
- 10 - Miramare - Rimini Fiera/ Schedule
- 161 - Novafeltria - Pennabilli - Pianacci/ Schedule
- 11 - Rimini Centro - Riccione P.le Curiel - Riccione Terme/ Schedule
- 90 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Savignano/ Schedule
- 20 - Rimini FS - Casalecchio/Coriano - Croce/ Schedule
- 170 - Rimini - Mercatino Conca - Montegrimano Terme - Montelicciano/ Schedule
- 2 - San Giuliano Mare - Rimini FS - Via Marzabotto/ Schedule
- 8 - GROS Rimini - AUSL Via Rodriguez - Italia in Miniatura/ Schedule