1780-10 Line
Jardim Hebron - MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa
SPTrans
SPTrans 1780-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1780-10 bus (MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa) has 22 stops departing from R. do TancĂ£o, 47 and ending at Terminal MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa.
Choose any of the 1780-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa (22 stops)
R. do TancĂ£o, 47
R. do TancĂ£o, 11
Tr. Igarapé Primavera, 357
Tr. Igarapé Primavera, 228
Tr. Igarapé Primavera, 6
Tr. Igarapé Primavera, 129
R. MĂ¡rio Lago, 2
Av. AntĂ´nio Cesar Neto, 20
Av. AntĂ´nio Cesar Neto, 257
Rua Benjamin Pereira
Rua Benjamin Pereira 695
Rua Benjamin Pereira 247
Avenida Doutor AntĂ´nio Maria Laet 1745
Av. Dr. AntĂ´nio Maria Laet 1215-1271
Av. Dr. AntĂ´nio Maria Laet, 1130
R. SĂ£o Nestor, 387 - Vila Mazzei, SĂ£o Paulo
Av. Dr. AntĂ´nio Maria Laet, 151
R. Paranabi, 238
Av Luiz Dumont Villares 2357
Av. LuĂs Dumont Vilares, 2074
Av. LuĂs Dumont Vilares, 1721
Terminal MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa
1780-10 FAQ
What time does the 1780-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 1780-10 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1780-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 1780-10 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 1780-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Hebron - MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Hebron - MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1780-10 (MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa) bus fare?
The Jardim Hebron - MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa (MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 1780-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1780-10 bus stop.
1780-10 bus Schedule
1780-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:40 | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:40 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:40 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:40 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:40 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:40 | 12 - 15 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1780-10 (from R. do TancĂ£o, 47), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1780-10 (MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
1780-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 1780-10 (Metrô Parada Inglesa) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
1780-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 1780-10 bus route is R. do TancĂ£o, 47 and the last stop is Terminal MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa. 1780-10 (MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1780-10 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 1780-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1780-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1780-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1780-10 (MetrĂ´ Parada Inglesa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1780-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 1780-10, in Sao Paulo Region
1780-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 7059-10 - Parque do Engenho - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 3735-41 - MetrĂ´ Artur Alvim - Jardim SĂ£o JosĂ©/ Schedule
- 4735-10 - SĂ£o Mateus - Jardim Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 8686-10 - Mangalot - Largo do PaissandĂº/ Schedule
- 6L01-23 - Embura - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- N507-11 - Terminal Vila Prudente - MetrĂ´ Santana/ Schedule
- 6116-10 - Jardim Prainha - Terminal GrajaĂº/ Schedule
- 6071-10 - Jardim Orion - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 4055-10 - Cptm Guaianases - Vila Solange/ Schedule
- N603-11 - MetrĂ´ Jabaquara - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 373T-10 - Jardim ItĂ¡polis - MetrĂ´ Bresser/ Schedule
- 7051-10 - Jardim Rosana - Terminal Campo Limpo/ Schedule
- 2088-10 - Conjunto Encosta Norte - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 8002-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 2590-10 - UniĂ£o Dom Vila Nova - Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 6118-10 - Jardim IcaraĂ - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 6250-10 - Jardim Jaqueline - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 342C-10 - Jardim MarĂlia - Penha/ Schedule
- 6063-10 - Jardim Varginha - Terminal Varginha/ Schedule
- 118Y-10 - Lauzane Paulista - Lapa/ Schedule