178N Line
City Bus Station ⇄ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ)
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 178N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 178N bus (→ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ)) has 16 stops departing from C.B.S Platform 9 (ನ.ಬ.ನಿ ಅಂಕಣ 9) and ending at Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ).
178N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 178N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: → Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ) (16 stops)
C.B.S Platform 9 (ನ.ಬ.ನಿ ಅಂಕಣ 9)
Mysore Palace
Mysore Rural Bus Stand
Five Light Circle (ಫೈ ಲೈಟ್ ವೃತ್ತ)
Masjid (ಮಸೀದಿ)
Ambedkar Circle (ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ವೃತ್ತ)
Maruthi Complex (ಮಾರುತಿ ಕಾಂಪ್ಲೆಕ್ಸ್)
State Bank Of Mysore (ಮೈಸೂರಿನ ಸ್ಟೇಟ್ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್)
Arch Gate (ಆರ್ಚ್ ಗೇಟ್)
Rajendra Nagar (ರಾಜೇಂದ್ರ ನಗರ)
Shankar Nursing Home (ಶಂಕರ್ ನರ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ಹೋಮ್)
Kuri Mandi (ಕುರಿ ಮಂಡಿ)
Dhobi Ghat (ದೋಬಿ ಘಾಟ್)
R.S Naidu Nagar (ಆರ್.ಎಸ್ ನಾಯ್ಡು ನಗರ)
Ring Road (ರಿಂಗ್ ರೋಡ್)
Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ)
178N FAQ
What time does the 178N bus start operating?
Services on the 178N bus start at 07:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 178N bus stop working?
Services on the 178N bus stop at 07:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 178N bus arrive?
When does the City Bus Station ⇄ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City Bus Station ⇄ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 178N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 178N bus stop.
178N Bus Schedule
178N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:55 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:55 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:55 | Single departure |
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Service Alerts
See all updates on 178N (from C.B.S Platform 9 (ನ.ಬ.ನಿ ಅಂಕಣ 9)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 178N (→ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services info now.
178N line bus fare
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services 178N (→ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services’s official website.
178N (KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services)
The first stop of the 178N bus route is C.B.S Platform 9 (ನ.ಬ.ನಿ ಅಂಕಣ 9) and the last stop is Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ). 178N (→ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 178N has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mysore, and helps to find the closest 178N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 178N bus to take on your trip.
Line 178N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 178N (→ Narayana Hrudayalaya (ನಾರಾಯಣ ಹೃದಯಾಲಯ)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 178N bus tracker or a live KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Mysore. The trip planner shows updated data for KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services and any bus, including line 178N, in Mysore
178N - Alternative Directions
KSRTC Ordinary Bus Services Lines in Mysore
- 272A - Yadahalli ⇄ Yelawala (ಯಾದಹಳ್ಳಿ ⇄ ಇಲವಾಲ)/ Schedule
- 62H - City Bus Station ➥ Jodi Bevina Mara (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ➥ ಜೋಡಿ ಬೇವಿನ ಮರ)/ Schedule
- 164J - Gousia Nagar ⇄ J.P Nagar (ಘೌಸಿಯಾ ನಗರ ⇄ ಜೆ.ಪಿ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 335A - City Bus Station ↻ City Bus Station (ನ.ಬ.ನಿ ↻ ನ.ಬ.ನಿ)/ Schedule
- 178B - City Bus Station ⇄ Belawadi (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಬೆಳವಾಡಿ)/ Schedule
- 313M - City Bus Station ⇄ Chinnenahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಚಿನ್ನೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 259N - Shindenahalli ⇄ Bogadi (ಶಿಂಡೇನಹಳ್ಳಿ ⇄ ಬೋಗಾದಿ)/ Schedule
- 186 - City Bus Station ⇄ Rajeeva Nagara Gupta Store (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ರಾಜೀವನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 335N - City Bus Station ⇄ Vajamangala (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ವಾಜಮಂಗಲ)/ Schedule
- 110 - City Bus Station ⇄ Kalisiddana Hundi (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕಾಳಿಸಿದ್ದನ ಹುಂಡಿ)/ Schedule
- 201 - City Bus Stand Platform 23 ⇄ Chamundi Hills/ Schedule
- 227D - City Bus Station ⇄ Marballi Hundi (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಮರ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಹುಂಡಿ)/ Schedule
- 80E - City Bus Station ⇄ Ambedkar Nagar (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಅಂಬೇಡ್ಕರ್ ನಗರ)/ Schedule
- 12S - City Bus Station ⇄ Someswarapura (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಸೋಮೇಶ್ವರಪುರ)/ Schedule
- 401K - Kadakola Mit - Najangud/ Schedule
- 115 - City Bus Station ⇄ Hootagalli Water Tank (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಹೂಟಗಳ್ಳಿ ವಾಟರ್ ಟ್ಯಾಂಕ್)/ Schedule
- 230 - City Bus Station ⇄ ArasinaKere (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಅರಸಿನಕೆರೆ)/ Schedule
- 227E - City Bus Station ⇄ T Katur (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಟಿ ಕಾಟೂರು)/ Schedule
- 237 - City Bus Station ⇄ Kergalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕೇರ್ಗಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule
- 237K - City Bus Station ⇄ Kellahalli (ನಗರ ಬಸ್ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ ⇄ ಕೆಲ್ಲಹಳ್ಳಿ)/ Schedule