179 Line
(Neuffen -) Beuren - Erkenbrechtsweiler - Oberlenningen
SSB
SSB 179 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 179 bus (Beuren Bürgerhaus) has 7 stops departing from Neuffen Bf and ending at Beuren Bürgerhaus.
179 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 179 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beuren Bürgerhaus (7 stops)
Neuffen Bf
Neuffen Oberer Graben
Neuffen Max-Planck-Straße
Beuren Balzholz Rathaus
Beuren Balzholzer Str.
Beuren Gartenstraße
Beuren Bürgerhaus
179 FAQ
What time does the 179 bus start operating?
Services on the 179 bus start at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 179 bus stop working?
Services on the 179 bus stop at 19:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 179 bus arrive?
When does the (Neuffen -) Beuren - Erkenbrechtsweiler - Oberlenningen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (Neuffen -) Beuren - Erkenbrechtsweiler - Oberlenningen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 179 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 179 bus stop.
179 Bus Schedule
179 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 19:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 179 (from Neuffen Bf), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 179 (Beuren Bürgerhaus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
179 line bus fare
SSB 179 (Beuren Bürgerhaus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
179 (SSB)
The first stop of the 179 bus route is Neuffen Bf and the last stop is Beuren Bürgerhaus. 179 (Beuren Bürgerhaus) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 179 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 179 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 179 bus to take on your trip.
Line 179 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 179 (Beuren Bürgerhaus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 179 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 179, in Stuttgart
179 - Alternative Directions
- 179 - Erkenbrechtsweiler Untere Str. / Schedule
- 179 - Oberlenningen Bahnhof/Zob / Schedule
- 179 - Oberl. Hochwang Rathaus / Schedule
- 179 - Neuffen Bf / Schedule
- 179 - Neuffen Bf / Schedule
- 179 - Neuffen Schule / Schedule
- 179 - Beuren Panorama Therme / Schedule
- 179 - Erkenbrechtsweiler Untere Str. / Schedule
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- S1E - Böblingen - Ehningen - Herrenberg (Schienenersatzverkehr)/ Schedule
- 43 - Pragsattel - Rotebühlplatz (Stadtmitte) - Feuersee/ Schedule
- RT663 - Weil der Stadt - Münklingen - Hausen/ Schedule
- 248 - Schorndorf - Urbach - Plüderhausen/ Schedule
- 183 - Nürtingen ZOB - Braike (- Waldfriedhof) - Roßdorf/ Schedule
- X4 - Degerloch - Bernhausen - Nürtingen/ Schedule
- 794 - Vogelsang - Herrenberg ZOB - Tailfingen/ Schedule
- N21 - Waiblingen - Beinstein - Endersbach - Stetten - Waiblingen/ Schedule
- 463 - Prevorst - Gronau - Oberstenfeld/ Schedule
- 722 - Maichingen - Hinterweil - Sindelfingen ZOB - Goldberg - Waldorfschule/ Schedule
- 643 - Leonberg Bf - Haldengebiet - Leonberg Bf/ Schedule
- 143 - Deizisau - Plochingen/ Schedule
- 774 - Nagold - Jettingen - Haslach - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 114A - Schülerverkehr: Zell Berufliches Schulzentrum - Aichwald/ Schedule
- 77 - Degerloch - Echterdingen - Harthausen/ Schedule
- RT386 - Sulzbach (M) - Spiegelberg/ Schedule
- 812 - Bernhausen - Flughafen/Messe - Stetten - Bonlanden - Bernhausen/ Schedule
- RT380 - Sulzbach (M) - Großerlach/ Schedule
- RT186 - Nürtingen Bfstraße - Oberensingen Lindenpl. - Hardt Kullenwiesen/ Schedule