179 Line
(Neuffen -) Beuren - Erkenbrechtsweiler - Oberlenningen
SSB
SSB 179 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 179 bus (Neuffen Bf) has 5 stops departing from Neuffen Schule and ending at Neuffen Bf.
Choose any of the 179 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neuffen Bf (5 stops)
Neuffen Schule
Neuffen Uracher Weg
Neuffen Albstraße
Neuffen Oberer Graben
Neuffen Bf
179 FAQ
What time does the 179 bus start operating?
Services on the 179 bus start at 06:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 179 bus stop working?
Services on the 179 bus stop at 19:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 179 bus arrive?
When does the (Neuffen -) Beuren - Erkenbrechtsweiler - Oberlenningen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (Neuffen -) Beuren - Erkenbrechtsweiler - Oberlenningen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 179 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 179 bus stop.
179 Bus Schedule
179 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:27 - 19:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:27 - 19:04 | 60 - 156 |
Tue | 06:27 - 19:04 | 60 - 156 |
Wed | 06:27 - 19:04 | 60 - 156 |
Thu | 06:27 - 19:04 | 60 - 156 |
Fri | 06:27 - 19:04 | 60 - 156 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 179 (from Neuffen Schule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 179 (Neuffen Bf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
179 line bus fare
SSB 179 (Neuffen Bf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
179 (SSB)
The first stop of the 179 bus route is Neuffen Schule and the last stop is Neuffen Bf. 179 (Neuffen Bf) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 179 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 179 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 179 bus to take on your trip.
Line 179 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 179 (Neuffen Bf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 179 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 179, in Stuttgart
179 - Alternative Directions
- 179 - Erkenbrechtsweiler Untere Str. / Schedule
- 179 - Oberlenningen Bahnhof/Zob / Schedule
- 179 - Oberl. Hochwang Rathaus / Schedule
- 179 - Beuren Bürgerhaus / Schedule
- 179 - Neuffen Bf / Schedule
- 179 - Neuffen Schule / Schedule
- 179 - Beuren Panorama Therme / Schedule
- 179 - Erkenbrechtsweiler Untere Str. / Schedule
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 373 - Murrhardt - Klingen - Sechselberg - Mettelberg - Murrhardt/ Schedule
- 165A - Kirchheim (T) ZOB - Saarstraße - Alte Plochinger Steige/ Schedule
- 916A - Baiereck - Bünzwangen - Ebersbach/ Schedule
- N40 - Marbach (N) - Affalterbach - Kirchberg - Marbach (N)/ Schedule
- RT332 - Winnenden - Hertmannsweiler/ Schedule
- 981 - Göppingen ZOB - Gruibingen - Wiesensteig/ Schedule
- 10 - Marienplatz - Degerloch (Zahnradbahn Zackebus)/ Schedule
- 248 - Schorndorf - Urbach - Plüderhausen/ Schedule
- 86 - Vaihingen - Rohr Mitte - Leinfelden/ Schedule
- 175A - Schülerverkehr Kirchheim (T) - Bissingen (T) - Weilheim (T) - Kirchheim (T)/ Schedule
- 456A - Marbach (N) - Erdmannhausen - Affalterbach (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- RT775 - Wildberg - Kuppingen - Herrenberg/ Schedule
- 182A - Schülerverkehr Nürtingen Roßdorf - Neckarhausen/ Schedule
- 762 - Pforzheim - Heimsheim - Malmsheim Bosch-Campus - Renningen/ Schedule
- N96 - Geislingen ZOB - Bad Ditzenbach - Gruibingen/ Schedule
- N46 - Beilstein - Oberstenfeld - Großbottwar - Marbach (N)/ Schedule
- 43 - Pragsattel - Rotebühlplatz (Stadtmitte) - Feuersee/ Schedule
- 971 - Süßen - Reichenbach u.R. - Wißgoldingen/ Schedule
- 808 - Bernhausen - Aich - Neckartailfingen - Altdorf - Neckartenzlingen ( - Altenriet - Schlaitdorf)/ Schedule
- RT753 - Rohrau Rathaus - Gärtringen Bahnhof/ Schedule