179X-10 Line
Jardim Fontális - Metrô Barra Funda
SPTrans
SPTrans 179X-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 179X-10 bus (Jd. Fontális) has 76 stops departing from Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul and ending at R. Alfazema.
Choose any of the 179X-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jd. Fontális (76 stops)
Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul
Av. Auro Soares de Moura Andrade 6232
Av. Auro Soares de Moura Andrade
Av. Pacaembu, 35
Av. Dr. Abraão Ribeiro, 53
R. Norma Pieruccini Giannotti
R. Anhanguera, 359
R. Côn. Vicente Miguel Marino, 405
Rua Cônego Vicente Miguel Marino, 29
R. Sólon, 1089
R. Sólon, 879
R. Sólon, 581
R. da Graça, 675
R. da Graça, 427
R. Três Rios, 227
R. Afonso Pena, 130
R. Ribeiro de Lima, 158
Av. Tiradentes, 614
Av. Tiradentes, 1018
Rua Pedro Vicente 196
Parada Museu Cmtc
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 1800
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 2092
Av. Cruzeiro Do Sul, 2424
Av. Cruzeiro do Sul, 2762
Av Cruzeiro do Sul 3358
R. Duarte de Azevedo, 338
R. Jovita, 167
Av. Gen. Ataliba Leonel, 864
Av. Gen. Ataliba Leonel, 1205
Av. Luís Dumont Vilares, 340
Av. Luís Dumont Vilares, 696
R. Lucas Freitas de Azevedo, 64
R. Paulo Avelar, 340
R. Paulo Avelar, 568
R. Paulo Avelar, 830
R. Paulo Avelar, 1136
R. Cruz de Malta, 244
R. Cruz de Malta, 400
R. S. João Dássio, 249
R. Borges, 670
R. Ladário, 263
Av. Gen. Ataliba Leonel, 3752
Av. Gen. Ataliba Leonel, 4134
Av. Guapira, 288
Av. Guapira, 552
Avenida Guapira 834
Av. Guapira, 1048
Avenida Guapira 1348
Av. Guapira, 1666
Av. Guapira, 1842
Av. Guapira, 2028
Av. Guapira, 2224
Avenida Guapira 2404
Av. Guapira, 2862
Av. Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin, 226
Av. Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin, 261
Av. Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin, 550
Av. Paulo Lincoln do Valle Pontin, 744
R. Maria Amalia Lopes de Azevedo, 3781
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 98
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 650
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 954
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 1246
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 1420
Av. Antonelo da Messina, 1673
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 709
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1074
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1250
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1354
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 584
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1230
R. Ushikichi Kamiya, 1016
R. S. Cirilo de Alexandria, 49
R. S. Filipe Neri, 360
R. Alfazema
179X-10 FAQ
What time does the 179X-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 179X-10 bus start at 00:04 on Sunday, Tuesday.
What time does the 179X-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 179X-10 bus stop at 23:42 on Sunday.
What time does the 179X-10 bus arrive?
When does the Jardim Fontális - Metrô Barra Funda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jardim Fontális - Metrô Barra Funda Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 179X-10 (Jd. Fontális) bus fare?
The Jardim Fontális - Metrô Barra Funda (Jd. Fontális) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans 179X-10 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 179X-10 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 179X-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 179X-10 bus stop.
179X-10 bus Schedule
179X-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:10 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:04 - 23:42 | 25 - 33 |
Mon | 00:20 - 23:44 | 15 - 24 |
Tue | 00:04 - 23:50 | 9 - 23 |
Wed | 00:10 - 23:50 | 9 - 22 |
Thu | 00:10 - 23:50 | 9 - 22 |
Fri | 00:10 - 23:50 | 9 - 22 |
Sat | 00:10 - 23:44 | 15 - 24 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 179X-10 (from Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 179X-10 (Jd. Fontális) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
179X-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 179X-10 (Jd. Fontális) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
179X-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 179X-10 bus route is Terminal Barra Funda Lado Sul and the last stop is R. Alfazema. 179X-10 (Jd. Fontális) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 179X-10 has 76 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 102 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 179X-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 179X-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 179X-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 179X-10 (Jd. Fontális) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 179X-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 179X-10, in Sao Paulo Region
179X-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5034-31 - Terminal Sacomã - Vila Liviero/ Schedule
- 2725-10 - Metrô Artur Alvim - Jardim São Carlos/ Schedule
- 8013-41 - Terminal Jardim Britania - Jardim Paineiras/ Schedule
- 8004-10 - Santa Mônica - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- 6414-10 - Socorro - Terminal Bandeira/ Schedule
- 677Y-10 - Jardim Guarujá - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- 8600-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Largo do Paissandú/ Schedule
- 208M-10 - Metrô Santana - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 1732-10 - Vila Sabrina - Terminal Amaral Gurgel/ Schedule
- 5611-10 - Eldorado - Praça João Mendes/ Schedule
- 273R-10 - Jardim Robru - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule
- 8065-10 - Vila Clarice - Lapa/ Schedule
- N435-11 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Metalúrgicos/ Schedule
- 7009-10 - Jardim São Lourenço - Jardim Ângela/ Schedule
- 3001-10 - Itaim Paulista - Terminal São Miguel/ Schedule
- 8047-41 - Jaraguá - Metrô Vila Madalena/ Schedule
- N501-11 - Terminal São Mateus - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- N739-11 - Terminal Capelinha - Jardim Universal/ Schedule
- 6840-10 - Terminal Jardim Jacira - Terminal Capelinha/ Schedule
- N738-11 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Parque do Lago/ Schedule