18 Line
Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12→Lehendakari Aguirre 179
Bilbobus
Bilbobus 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12→Lehendakari Aguirre 179) has 25 stops departing from Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12 and ending at Lehendakari Aguirre 179.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12→Lehendakari Aguirre 179 (25 stops)
Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12
Zazpilanda / Pinadia
Zazpilanda / Bidegain
Zorrotza-Kastrexana 25
Fray Juan 35
Fray Juan 11
Montevideo / Fte. Olabeaga
Montevideo / Santa Ana
Estación Basurto
Basurtu / Aita Donostia
Autonomía 43
Iparraguirre 63
Iparraguirre Fte. 42
Iparraguirre 29
Museo 1
Puente De Deustu
San Pio X / Hermanos Aguirre
San Pedro / Iglesia
Lehendakari Aguirre 42
Don Bosco / Ugarteko
Sarriko
Lehendakari Aguirre 140
Lehendakari Aguirre 154
Plaza Levante
Lehendakari Aguirre 179
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 22:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12→Lehendakari Aguirre 179 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12→Lehendakari Aguirre 179 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
Bilbobus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12→Lehendakari Aguirre 179) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bilbobus info now.
18 line bus fare
Bilbobus 18 (Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12→Lehendakari Aguirre 179) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bilbobus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bilbobus’s official website.
18 (Bilbobus)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12 and the last stop is Lehendakari Aguirre 179. 18 (Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12→Lehendakari Aguirre 179) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bilbobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bilbao, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12→Lehendakari Aguirre 179) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Bilbobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bilbobus or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, funicular, gondola, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Bilbao. The trip planner shows updated data for Bilbobus and any bus, including line 18, in Bilbao
18 - Alternative Directions
Bilbobus Lines in Bilbao
- G7 - MINA DEL MORRO - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- G4 - LA PEÑA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- G5 - SAN ADRIAN/MIRIBILLA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 77 - PEÑASCAL - MINA DEL MORRO/ Schedule
- 11 - DEUSTU - ATXURI/ Schedule
- 50 - BUIA - LA PEÑA/ Schedule
- 58 - MONTE CARAMELO - ATXURI/ Schedule
- A8 - SAN JUSTO - AMETZOLA/ Schedule
- A4 - ZORROTZAURRE - DEUSTU/ Schedule
- 88 - KASTREXANA - INDAUTXU/ Schedule
- E5 - FUNICULAR - ARTXANDA/ Schedule
- 01 - ARANGOITI - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 55 - MINA DEL MORRO-MIRIBILLA/ Schedule
- G8 - ARANGOITI - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- A6 - ARANGOITI - DEUSTU/ Schedule
- 38 - OTXARKOAGA - INTERMODAL/ Schedule
- A7 - ARTXANDA - ARENAL/ Schedule
- 13 - SAN IGNACIO - TXURDINAGA/ Schedule
- 75 - SAN ADRIAN - ATXURI/ Schedule
- 71 - MIRIBILLA - SAN IGNACIO/ Schedule