18 Line
Lehendakari Aguirre 179→Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12
Bilbobus
Bilbobus 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Lehendakari Aguirre 179→Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12) has 24 stops departing from Lehendakari Aguirre 179 and ending at Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lehendakari Aguirre 179→Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12 (24 stops)
Lehendakari Aguirre 179
Lehendakari Aguirre 161
Lehendakari Aguirre 149
Lehendakari Aguirre 135
Lehendakari Aguirre 81
Don Bosco
Lehendakari Aguirre / Fte. Bidarte
Escuela De Idiomas
San Pio X / Francesc Macià
Puente De Deustu / Zubiarte
Elcano 2
Moyúa 4
Concha 2
Concha 26
Autonomía 22
Autonomía 50
Basurtu / Briñas
Hospital Basurto
Montevideo / Fte. Santa Ana
Montevideo / Olabeaga
Zorrotza-Kastrexana 10
Zazpilanda 7
Zazpilanda / Mendigain
Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 22:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Lehendakari Aguirre 179→Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lehendakari Aguirre 179→Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
Bilbobus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Lehendakari Aguirre 179), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Lehendakari Aguirre 179→Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bilbobus info now.
18 line bus fare
Bilbobus 18 (Lehendakari Aguirre 179→Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bilbobus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Bilbobus’s official website.
18 (Bilbobus)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Lehendakari Aguirre 179 and the last stop is Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12. 18 (Lehendakari Aguirre 179→Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bilbobus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bilbao, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Lehendakari Aguirre 179→Zorrotzabaso Fte. 12) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Bilbobus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bilbobus or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, funicular, gondola, bus, cable car or ferry to plan your route around Bilbao. The trip planner shows updated data for Bilbobus and any bus, including line 18, in Bilbao
18 - Alternative Directions
Bilbobus Lines in Bilbao
- G7 - MINA DEL MORRO - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- G4 - LA PEÑA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- G5 - SAN ADRIAN/MIRIBILLA - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 77 - PEÑASCAL - MINA DEL MORRO/ Schedule
- 11 - DEUSTU - ATXURI/ Schedule
- 50 - BUIA - LA PEÑA/ Schedule
- 58 - MONTE CARAMELO - ATXURI/ Schedule
- A8 - SAN JUSTO - AMETZOLA/ Schedule
- A4 - ZORROTZAURRE - DEUSTU/ Schedule
- 88 - KASTREXANA - INDAUTXU/ Schedule
- E5 - FUNICULAR - ARTXANDA/ Schedule
- 01 - ARANGOITI - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- 55 - MINA DEL MORRO-MIRIBILLA/ Schedule
- G8 - ARANGOITI - PLAZA CIRCULAR/ Schedule
- A6 - ARANGOITI - DEUSTU/ Schedule
- 38 - OTXARKOAGA - INTERMODAL/ Schedule
- A7 - ARTXANDA - ARENAL/ Schedule
- 13 - SAN IGNACIO - TXURDINAGA/ Schedule
- 75 - SAN ADRIAN - ATXURI/ Schedule
- 71 - MIRIBILLA - SAN IGNACIO/ Schedule