18 Line
Vila Marlene
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 18 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Vila Marlene) has 21 stops departing from Terminal Sacolão and ending at Terminal Vila Marlene.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vila Marlene (21 stops)
Terminal Sacolão
Parada Medina Braga
Parada João Setti
Rua Maria Adelaide L. Quelhas, 52-162
Rua Maria Adelaide L. Quelhas, 303
Rua Maria Adelaide L. Quelhas, 511-549
Rua Quinze De Novembro 200
Rua Euclides Da Cunha, 34
Avenida Senador Fláquer 789
Avenida Senador Fláquer 555
Parada E.M. Maria Adelaide Rossi
Rua Java 22
Avenida Kennedy
Parada Continental
Parada Golden Square Shopping
Av. Kennedy, 1054 - Parada Secretaria de Finanças
Parada Ginásio Poliesportivo
Avenida Kennedy
Rua Luiz Ferreira Da Silva, 436
Rua Manuel Hernandes Lopes, 54
Terminal Vila Marlene
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Marlene Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Marlene Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 18 (Vila Marlene) bus fare?
The Vila Marlene (Vila Marlene) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Does the BR7 Mobilidade 18 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 18 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 bus Schedule
18 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 55 - 130 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 55 - 130 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 55 - 130 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 55 - 130 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 55 - 130 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BR7 Mobilidade bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Terminal Sacolão), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Vila Marlene) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
18 line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 18 (Vila Marlene) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
18 (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Terminal Sacolão and the last stop is Terminal Vila Marlene. 18 (Vila Marlene) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Vila Marlene) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 18, in Sao Paulo Region
18 - Alternative Directions
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 39 - Jardim Represa - Tiradentes/ Schedule
- 54 - São Pedro - Paço/ Schedule
- 54D - Sacolão - Alto da Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 38 - Terra Nova II - Taboão/ Schedule
- 68 - Paço - Jardim Fátima (via ValdÃbia)/ Schedule
- 03A - Tiradentes / Pavilhão Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 09B - Tiradentes - Sto. Ignácio/ Schedule
- 07 - Cooperativa - Paço/ Schedule
- 32A - Paço - Areião/ Schedule
- 06 - Jardim Tupã - Paço/ Schedule
- 17 - São Pedro - Três Marias (São Jorge)/ Schedule
- 39A - Tiradentes - Ferrazópolis/ Schedule
- 64A - Riacho - Cocaia/ Schedule
- 07A - Mizuho - Paço/ Schedule
- 02 - Jardim Irajá - Taboão/ Schedule
- 04 - Paço - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 33 - Jardim Pinheiro - Paço/ Schedule
- 13 - Los Angeles - Tërminal Grande Alvarenga/ Schedule
- 63A - Riacho - Capelinha/ Schedule
- 14 - OrquÃdeas - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule