18 Line
Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche
Tisséo
Tisséo 18 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18 bus (Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche) has 14 stops departing from Basso Cambo and ending at Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche.
Choose any of the 18 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche (14 stops)
Basso Cambo
Mesplé
Ateliers Métro
Gélis
Magre
Fleming
Météo
Fleming
Odeillo
Bordeblanche
Pradettes
Passerieu
École D'Architecture
Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche
18 FAQ
What time does the 18 bus start operating?
Services on the 18 bus start at 06:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 18 bus stop working?
Services on the 18 bus stop at 00:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 18 bus arrive?
When does the Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18 bus stop.
18 Bus Schedule
18 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 00:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 00:25 | 40 |
Mon | 06:10 - 00:25 | 12 - 20 |
Tue | 06:10 - 00:25 | 12 - 20 |
Wed | 06:10 - 00:25 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 06:10 - 01:00 | 12 - 21 |
Fri | 06:10 - 01:00 | 12 - 21 |
Sat | 06:00 - 01:00 | 20 - 35 |
Tisséo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18 (from Basso Cambo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18 (Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tisséo info now.
18 line bus fare
Tisséo 18 (Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tisséo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tisséo’s official website.
18 (Tisséo)
The first stop of the 18 bus route is Basso Cambo and the last stop is Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche. 18 (Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 18 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tisséo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toulouse, and helps to find the closest 18 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18 bus to take on your trip.
Line 18 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18 (Cité Scolaire Rive Gauche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18 bus tracker or a live Tisséo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tisséo or a trip planner for gondola, metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Toulouse. The trip planner shows updated data for Tisséo and any bus, including line 18, in Toulouse
18 - Alternative Directions
Tisséo Lines in Toulouse
- 115 - Saint Agne - SNCF / Université Paul Sabatier/ Schedule
- 117 - Basso Cambo / Muret Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- VILLE - Navette Centre Ville/ Schedule
- 113 - Fenouillet Croix / Collège Pechbonnieu/ Schedule
- 320 - Portet Gare SNCF / Muret Sans Souci/ Schedule
- 36 - Borderouge / Roseraie/ Schedule
- 116 - Tournefeuille Lycée / Saint-Lys Rossignols/ Schedule
- 315 - Muret Gare SNCF / Saint-Lys ZA du Boutet/ Schedule
- 121 - Tournefeuille Les Chênes / La Salvetat Apouticayre/ Schedule
- 46 - Basso Cambo / Pelletier Purpan/ Schedule
- 44 - Empalot / Université Paul Sabatier/ Schedule
- 19 - Borderouge / Place de l'Indépendance/ Schedule
- 20 - Balma - Gramont / Beaupuy Mairie/ Schedule
- L1 - Sept Deniers - Salvador Dali / Fonsegrives Entiore/ Schedule
- 63 - Tournefeuille Lycée / Compans - Caffarelli/ Schedule
- 109 - Malepère / Castanet-Tolosan/ Schedule
- 150 - Colomiers Gare SNCF / Colomiers Gare SNCF/ Schedule
- 45 - Jeanne d'Arc / Pelletier Purpan/ Schedule
- T1P - Palais de Justice / Arènes/ Schedule
- 78 - Université Paul Sabatier / Saint-Orens Lycée/ Schedule