71 Line
Andromède-Lycée
Tisséo
Tisséo 71 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 71 bus (Andromède-Lycée) has 11 stops departing from Aussonne Agassines and ending at Andromède-Lycée.
71 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:00. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 71 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Andromède-Lycée (11 stops)
Aussonne Agassines
Vignes
Collège D'Aussonne
Centre Commercial Aussonne
Mairie Aussonne
Les Jardins Du Panariol
Cague L'Oule
Périac
Aéroconstellation
Beauzelle - Aeroscopia
Andromède-Lycée
71 FAQ
What time does the 71 bus start operating?
Services on the 71 bus start at 09:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus stop working?
Services on the 71 bus stop at 09:00 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 71 bus arrive?
When does the Andromède-Lycée Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Andromède-Lycée Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 71 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 71 bus stop.
71 bus Schedule
71 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 09:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 09:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tisséo bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 71 (from Aussonne Agassines), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 71 (Andromède-Lycée) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tisséo info now.
71 line bus fare
Tisséo 71 (Andromède-Lycée) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tisséo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tisséo’s official website.
71 (Tisséo)
The first stop of the 71 bus route is Aussonne Agassines and the last stop is Andromède-Lycée. 71 (Andromède-Lycée) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 71 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tisséo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toulouse, and helps to find the closest 71 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 71 bus to take on your trip.
Line 71 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 71 (Andromède-Lycée) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 71 bus tracker or a live Tisséo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tisséo or a trip planner for Gondola, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Toulouse. The trip planner shows updated data for Tisséo and any bus, including line 71, in Toulouse
71 - Alternative Directions
Tisséo Lines in Toulouse
- L2 - Arènes / Colomiers Lycée International/ Schedule
- 78 - Université Paul Sabatier / Saint-Orens Lycée/ Schedule
- 37 - Jolimont / Ramonville/ Schedule
- 50 - Basso Cambo / Portet H. Boucher/ Schedule
- 80 - Rangueil / Belberaud La Balme/ Schedule
- L9 - L'Union Grande Halle / Saint-Orens Centre Commercial/ Schedule
- 60 - Trois Cocus / Saint-Alban Centre Commercial/ Schedule
- 51 - Balma - Gramont / La Terrasse/ Schedule
- 59 - La Vache / Saint-Jory Collège/ Schedule
- 40 - Borderouge / L'Union Malbou/ Schedule
- 33 - Argoulets / Gratentour Gravette/ Schedule
- 36 - Borderouge / Roseraie/ Schedule
- L8 - Marengo - SNCF / Gonin/ Schedule
- 46 - Basso Cambo / Pelletier Purpan/ Schedule
- 111 - Ramonville / Ramonville/ Schedule
- 21 - Basso Cambo / Colomiers Airbus/ Schedule
- 201 - Malepère / Varennes En Clavié/ Schedule
- 27 - Toulouse-Lautrec Négreneys / Ramonville/ Schedule
- L1 - Sept Deniers - Salvador Dali / Fonsegrives Entiore/ Schedule