1802 Line
Boutzeur
Tadao
Tadao 1802 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1802 bus (Boutzeur) has 21 stops departing from Lycee Lagrange and ending at Boutzeur.
Choose any of the 1802 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boutzeur (21 stops)
Lycee Lagrange
Octroi
P.A De L'Alouette
Esperance
Lycee Hennebique
Les Cornailles
Waldeck-Rousseau
Centre Commercial
Nauticaa - Quais 1 / 2
Salengro
Monument
Mairie
Cite Camus
Maisonneraie
Jaures
Voltaire
Brossolette
Vieille Eglise
Mairie
Namur
Boutzeur
1802 FAQ
What time does the 1802 bus start operating?
Services on the 1802 bus start at 12:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1802 bus stop working?
Services on the 1802 bus stop at 12:40 on Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 1802 bus arrive?
When does the Boutzeur bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boutzeur bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1802 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1802 bus stop.
1802 Bus Schedule
1802 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:40 - 17:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:40 - 17:40 | 300 |
Tue | 12:40 - 17:40 | 300 |
Wed | 12:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:40 - 17:40 | 300 |
Fri | 12:40 - 17:40 | 300 |
Sat | 12:40 | Single departure |
Tadao Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1802 (from Lycee Lagrange), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1802 (Boutzeur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tadao info now.
1802 line bus fare
Tadao 1802 (Boutzeur) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tadao tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tadao’s official website.
1802 (Tadao)
The first stop of the 1802 bus route is Lycee Lagrange and the last stop is Boutzeur. 1802 (Boutzeur) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1802 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tadao suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lens, and helps to find the closest 1802 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1802 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1802 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1802 (Boutzeur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1802 bus tracker or a live Tadao bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tadao or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Lens. The trip planner shows updated data for Tadao and any bus, including line 1802, in Lens
1802 - Alternative Directions
Tadao Lines in Lens
- 1316 - Henin Beaumont-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 32 - Divion Polyclinique De La Clarence/bruay Centre Commercial/ Schedule
- 2835 - Noeux-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- ALLOBUSE - Allobus E/ Schedule
- 1505 - Lievin-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 1521 - Lievin-College Curie/ Schedule
- 1621 - Wingles-College Blum/ Schedule
- 2528 - Bethune/beuvry Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule
- 2509 - Bethune-Lycees/ Schedule
- 51 - Lens Gare Bus/carvin Eglise/ Schedule
- 1601 - Wingles-Lycee Voltaire/ Schedule
- 1606 - Wingles-Lycee Voltaire/ Schedule
- 1803 - Bully Les Mines-Lycee Lagrange/ Schedule
- NAVETTE2 - Lens Marche/ Schedule
- 22 - Lens Gare Bus/bethune Gare Sncf/ Schedule
- 2517 - Bethune-Lycees/ Schedule
- 2516 - Beuvry-Lycee Yourcenar/ Schedule
- 1900 - Oignies-Lycee Curie/ Schedule
- ALLOBUSF - Allobus F/ Schedule
- 1312 - Henin Beaumont-Etablissements Scolaires/ Schedule