181 Line
Kirkkonummi
HSL
HSL 181 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 181 bus (Kirkkonummi) has 25 stops departing from Siuntio Matkahuolto and ending at Kirkkonummi.
Choose any of the 181 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirkkonummi (25 stops)
Siuntio Matkahuolto
Sudenkaari
Billskogintie
Nordanvik Tiehaara
Degerbyntie
Sunnanvik
Sunnanvik Tiehaara
Kalliotie
Sienitie
Störsvik Th
Tallbacka
Kela
Böle
Bergträskinpolku
Granbackantie
Överby
Karlbergintie
Lindalintie
Ravalsinkuja
Kuusala
Rajapolku
Gesterbynkaari
Gesterbynkaari
Kirkkotallintie
Kirkkonummi
181 FAQ
What time does the 181 bus start operating?
Services on the 181 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 181 bus stop working?
Services on the 181 bus stop at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 181 bus arrive?
When does the Kirkkonummi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirkkonummi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 181 (Kirkkonummi) bus fare?
The Kirkkonummi (Kirkkonummi) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 181 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 181 bus stop.
181 bus Schedule
181 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:10 - 08:05 | 55 |
Tue | 07:10 - 08:05 | 55 |
Wed | 07:10 - 08:05 | 55 |
Thu | 07:10 - 08:05 | 55 |
Fri | 07:10 - 08:05 | 55 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 181 (from Siuntio Matkahuolto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 181 (Kirkkonummi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
181 line bus fare
HSL 181 (Kirkkonummi) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
181 (HSL)
The first stop of the 181 bus route is Siuntio Matkahuolto and the last stop is Kirkkonummi. 181 (Kirkkonummi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 181 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 181 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 181 bus to take on your trip.
Line 181 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 181 (Kirkkonummi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 181 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 181, in Helsinki
181 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 348K - Rinnekoti-Lahnus-Hännikäinen-Kalajärvi/ Schedule
- 192 - Kamppi-Länsiväylä(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 32 - Lassila-Munkkivuori/ Schedule
- 85K - Herttoniemi(M)-Yliskylä-Jollas/ Schedule
- 244 - Espoon keskus-Nupuri-Brobacka-Siikaniemi/ Schedule
- 182A - Kirkkonummi-Siuntio-Siuntion kylpylä
- 232 - Kirkkotie-Gallträsk-Kasavuori-Kirkkotie/ Schedule
- 787K - Rautatientori-Kuninkaanmäki-Nikkilä-Pornainen/ Schedule
- 22B - Lauttasaari (M)-Katajaharju/ Schedule
- 993K - Taasjärvi-Söderkulla-Box-Gesterby-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 913B - Kuntakeskus-Kela-Karskog-Västerby/ Schedule
- 731N - Rautatientori-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 165 - Espoonlahti (M)-Kivenlahti (M)-Saunalahti-Kauklahti-Vanttila/ Schedule
- 583 - Aviapolis-Louhela-Perusmäki/ Schedule
- 719K - Nybygget-Länsisalmi-Hakunila/ Schedule
- 166K - Lasilaakso-Kauklahti-Bassenkylä/ Schedule
- 335B - Askisto-Martinlaakso-Louhela-Myyrmäki-Vapaala/ Schedule
- 90A - Rautatientori-Vuosaaren satama/ Schedule
- 229 - Leppävaara-Karakallio-Viherlaakso/ Schedule
- 73 - Karhupuisto-Malmi-Puistolan as.-Ala-Tikkurila/ Schedule