1811 Line
1811/1812 Tablaza Juan XIII-La Estrella-Autop Sur-Av Regional-Est La Estrella/Sabaneta/Itagüí/Envigado/Ayura/Aguacatala//Poblado/Industriales/Esposiciones/Cisneros-Plaza Minorista (Circular)
TPC La Estrella
TPC La Estrella 1811 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1811 bus (Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza→Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza) is a circular line with 64 stops departing from Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza.
Choose any of the 1811 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza→Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza (64 stops)
Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza
Carrera 50, 100c Sur, Caldas-Tablaza, Gloria Real
Calle 100b Sur, 49cc, Tablaza, Café Blanco Y Negro
Calle 99 Sur, 49d, Tablaza
Carrera 51, 398
Carrera 50, 97b Sur557
Calle 97b Sur, 50-40
Calle 96 Sur, 50-43
Calle 95 Sur, 49d, Bar La Vuelta De La Vida
Calle 94 Sur, 50, Restaurante La Parrilla Del Mono
Carrera 49d, 94 Sur24
Carrera 50, 91 Sur190
Calle 90b Sur, 50a-22
Calle 88aa Sur, 50-103
Carrera 50, 83c Sur282
Carrera 50, 80 Sur148
Calle 77 Sur, 48, Est La Estrella Buses
Carrera 49, 61 Sur, Estación Sabaneta Buses
Av Regional, Est Itagüí, C.C Mayorca
Carrera 49a, 46a Sur94
Av Regional, Sofasa, Est. Envigado
Autopista Sur 59a, Estación Envigado Buses
Estación Ayurá Buses
Cr 48c - Cl 12, Medellín
Inem Regional
Estación Poblado Buses
Bancolombia Carrera 48, 26201-26353
La 33
Avenida Del Ferrocarril, 4255
Carrera 57, 44a-27
Carrera 56b, 461, Est Cisneros
Cisneros - Bus
Carrera 57, 5134-5194
Plaza Minorista
Sena
Carrera 57, 492-4972
Carrera 57, 461-4647
Estación Cisneros
Plaza Mayor
Carrera 50, 30-16
Estación Poblado Buses
Carrera 42, 86, Estación Aguacatala Buses
Estación Itagüí Buses
Carrera 42, 721, C.C Capricentro
Carrera 42, 59a, Estación Envigado Buses
Autopista Sur, Secretaría De Tránsito Itagüí
Autopista Sur, 29a1
Autopista Sur, 79 Sur129
Carrera 50, 80 Sur1
Carrera 50, 80 Sur343
Carrera 50, 83c Sur282
Calle 90b Sur, 50a-22
Carrera 50, 91 Sur190
Carrera 49d, 94 Sur24
Calle 94 Sur, 50, Restaurante La Parrilla Del Mono
Calle 95 Sur, 49d, Bar La Vuelta De La Vida
Calle 96 Sur, 50-43
Calle 97b Sur, 50-40
Carrera 50, 97b Sur557
Carrera 51, 398
Calle 99 Sur, 49d, Tablaza
Calle 100b Sur, 49cc, Tablaza, Café Blanco Y Negro
Carrera 50, 100c Sur, Caldas-Tablaza, Gloria Real
Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza
1811 FAQ
What time does the 1811 bus start operating?
Services on the 1811 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1811 bus stop working?
Services on the 1811 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1811 bus arrive?
When does the 1811/1812 Tablaza Juan XIII-La Estrella-Autop Sur-Av Regional-Est La Estrella/Sabaneta/Itagüí/Envigado/Ayura/Aguacatala//Poblado/Industriales/Esposiciones/Cisneros-Plaza Minorista (Circular) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 1811/1812 Tablaza Juan XIII-La Estrella-Autop Sur-Av Regional-Est La Estrella/Sabaneta/Itagüí/Envigado/Ayura/Aguacatala//Poblado/Industriales/Esposiciones/Cisneros-Plaza Minorista (Circular) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC La Estrella 1811 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 1811 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1811 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1811 bus stop.
TPC La Estrella 1811 bus Route Map - Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza→Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza
1811 Bus Schedule
1811 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
TPC La Estrella Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1811 (from Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1811 (Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza→Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC La Estrella info now.
1811 line bus fare
TPC La Estrella 1811 (Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza→Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC La Estrella tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC La Estrella’s official website.
1811 (TPC La Estrella)
The first stop of the 1811 bus route is Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza and the last stop is Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza. 1811 (Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza→Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1811 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 88 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC La Estrella suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 1811 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1811 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1811 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1811 (Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza→Carrera 50, 106 Sur, Caldas-Tablaza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1811 bus tracker or a live TPC La Estrella bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC La Estrella or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC La Estrella and any bus, including line 1811, in Medellin
TPC La Estrella Lines in Medellin
- 806 - C4 012 Ruta 7 Est Estrella-Yarumito-Sta María-Pilsen-Portal de Ditaires-La Ferrería (Circular)/ Schedule
- T4 020 - ESTRELLA - AUTOPISTA - MINORISTA/ Schedule
- 807SAP - C4 017 Est Estrella-La Ferrería-Triana-Urb Prados del Campo-UVA El Paraiso-San Antonio de Prado (Circular)/ Schedule
- 801 - C4 018 Ruta 3 Est La Estrella-Autopista Sur-Urb Villa del Campo-Comfama El Romeral-Vereda Tierra Amarilla (Circular)/ Schedule
- T4 007 - La Estrella-Parque Itagüí-Mayorista-Av Guayabal-Noel-Zoológico-Est Industrial/Alpujarra-Parque San Antonio-Oriental (Circular)/ Schedule
- 1815 - Estrella-Sabaneta: Av Las Vegas-Est Itagüí-Calle 50-Av El Poblado-Est La Estrella-Barrio Poblado del sur/La quinta (Circular)/ Schedule
- 807 - C4 022 Est La Estrella-Ancón Sur-Tablaza-Pan de Azucar-Bodegas-Vía Barrio La Virgen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 802 - C4 019 Ruta 5 Est La Estrella-Parque La Estrella-Urb Tierra Fresca-Comfama El Romeral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 1813 - Ferrería Tablaza Urbano/ Schedule
- T4 008 - Comfama-Vereda Tierra Amarilla-Hospital La Estrella-Samario-Parque Itagüí-Mayorista-Av Guayabal-Noel-Zoológico-Est IndustrialesIndustrial/Alpujarra-Parque San Antonio (Circular)/ Schedule
- 1814 - Estrella-Sabaneta Bodegas: Av Las Vegas-Est Itagüí-Calle 50-Av El Poblado-Est La Estrella-Barrio Poblado del sur/La quinta (Circular)/ Schedule
- 804 - C4 021 Est La Estrella-Gimnasio Cantabria-Pueblo Viejo (Circular)/ Schedule
- T4 017 - La Estrella Quinta-IE Isolda-Parroquia Sta Teresa de Calcuta-Av Guayabal-Noel-Zoológico-Est Industrial/Alpujarra-San Antonio-Oriental (Circuito)/ Schedule
- T4 018 - La Estrella Tercera-Comfama-Vereda Tierra Amarilla-Hospital La Estrella-Samario-Av Guayabal-NOEL-Zoológico-Est Industriales-Av Ferrocaril-Est Cisneros-Minorista (Circular)/ Schedule
- 808 - C4 024 Abarrotes Puebloviejo-Vereda La Bermejala-Colegio Canadiense-Bodegas Stock Center-Est Estrella (Circular)/ Schedule