1814 Line
Estrella-Sabaneta Bodegas: Av Las Vegas-Est Itagüí-Calle 50-Av El Poblado-Est La Estrella-Barrio Poblado del sur/La quinta (Circular)
TPC La Estrella
TPC La Estrella 1814 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1814 bus (Carrera 48, 55s-206→Carrera 48, 55s-206) is a circular line with 28 stops departing from Carrera 48, 55s-206.
Choose any of the 1814 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carrera 48, 55s-206→Carrera 48, 55s-206 (28 stops)
Carrera 48, 55s-206
Carrera 43a, Cc Mayorca
Carrera 43a, 41
Iglesia Señora Del Carmen, Calle 57 Sur, 43a
Carrera 43a, 61 Sur26
Carrera 43a, 64 Sur203
Carrera 43c, 67s-15
Carrera 46, 67s-28
Carrera 46, 72s-33
Carrera 46, 74s-24
Calle 77 Sur, 47b10
Autopista Sur, 79 Sur129
Carrera 55, 80 Sur50-80 Sur84
Carrera 57a, 79 Sur54
Carrera 59, 81 Sur1
Carrera 59, 78
Calle 87 Sur, 622
Calle 87 Sur, 65a2
Calle 87 Sur, Comfama El Romeral
Calle 87 Sur, 65a2
Calle 87 Sur, 622
Carrera 59, 78
Calle 82 Sur, 57b1
Calle 82 Sur, 5753
Carrera 55, 80 Sur50-80 Sur84
Carrera 50, 80 Sur1
Calle 77 Sur, 47b10
Carrera 48, 55s-206
1814 FAQ
What time does the 1814 bus start operating?
Services on the 1814 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1814 bus stop working?
Services on the 1814 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1814 bus arrive?
When does the Estrella-Sabaneta Bodegas: Av Las Vegas-Est Itagüí-Calle 50-Av El Poblado-Est La Estrella-Barrio Poblado del sur/La quinta (Circular) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estrella-Sabaneta Bodegas: Av Las Vegas-Est Itagüí-Calle 50-Av El Poblado-Est La Estrella-Barrio Poblado del sur/La quinta (Circular) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPC La Estrella 1814 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 1814 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1814 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1814 bus stop.
1814 Bus Schedule
1814 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:00 | 10 |
TPC La Estrella Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1814 (from Carrera 48, 55s-206), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1814 (Carrera 48, 55s-206→Carrera 48, 55s-206) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPC La Estrella info now.
1814 line bus fare
TPC La Estrella 1814 (Carrera 48, 55s-206→Carrera 48, 55s-206) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPC La Estrella tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPC La Estrella’s official website.
1814 (TPC La Estrella)
The first stop of the 1814 bus route is Carrera 48, 55s-206 and the last stop is Carrera 48, 55s-206. 1814 (Carrera 48, 55s-206→Carrera 48, 55s-206) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1814 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPC La Estrella suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Medellin, and helps to find the closest 1814 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1814 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1814 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1814 (Carrera 48, 55s-206→Carrera 48, 55s-206) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1814 bus tracker or a live TPC La Estrella bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPC La Estrella or a trip planner for metro, bus, gondola or light rail to plan your route around Medellin. The trip planner shows updated data for TPC La Estrella and any bus, including line 1814, in Medellin
TPC La Estrella Lines in Medellin
- 806 - C4 012 Ruta 7 Est Estrella-Yarumito-Sta María-Pilsen-Portal de Ditaires-La Ferrería (Circular)/ Schedule
- T4 020 - ESTRELLA - AUTOPISTA - MINORISTA/ Schedule
- 1811 - 1811/1812 Tablaza Juan XIII-La Estrella-Autop Sur-Av Regional-Est La Estrella/Sabaneta/Itagüí/Envigado/Ayura/Aguacatala//Poblado/Industriales/Esposiciones/Cisneros-Plaza Minorista (Circular)/ Schedule
- 807SAP - C4 017 Est Estrella-La Ferrería-Triana-Urb Prados del Campo-UVA El Paraiso-San Antonio de Prado (Circular)/ Schedule
- 801 - C4 018 Ruta 3 Est La Estrella-Autopista Sur-Urb Villa del Campo-Comfama El Romeral-Vereda Tierra Amarilla (Circular)/ Schedule
- T4 007 - La Estrella-Parque Itagüí-Mayorista-Av Guayabal-Noel-Zoológico-Est Industrial/Alpujarra-Parque San Antonio-Oriental (Circular)/ Schedule
- 1815 - Estrella-Sabaneta: Av Las Vegas-Est Itagüí-Calle 50-Av El Poblado-Est La Estrella-Barrio Poblado del sur/La quinta (Circular)/ Schedule
- 807 - C4 022 Est La Estrella-Ancón Sur-Tablaza-Pan de Azucar-Bodegas-Vía Barrio La Virgen (Circular)/ Schedule
- 802 - C4 019 Ruta 5 Est La Estrella-Parque La Estrella-Urb Tierra Fresca-Comfama El Romeral (Circular)/ Schedule
- 1813 - Ferrería Tablaza Urbano/ Schedule
- T4 008 - Comfama-Vereda Tierra Amarilla-Hospital La Estrella-Samario-Parque Itagüí-Mayorista-Av Guayabal-Noel-Zoológico-Est IndustrialesIndustrial/Alpujarra-Parque San Antonio (Circular)/ Schedule
- 804 - C4 021 Est La Estrella-Gimnasio Cantabria-Pueblo Viejo (Circular)/ Schedule
- T4 017 - La Estrella Quinta-IE Isolda-Parroquia Sta Teresa de Calcuta-Av Guayabal-Noel-Zoológico-Est Industrial/Alpujarra-San Antonio-Oriental (Circuito)/ Schedule
- T4 018 - La Estrella Tercera-Comfama-Vereda Tierra Amarilla-Hospital La Estrella-Samario-Av Guayabal-NOEL-Zoológico-Est Industriales-Av Ferrocaril-Est Cisneros-Minorista (Circular)/ Schedule
- 808 - C4 024 Abarrotes Puebloviejo-Vereda La Bermejala-Colegio Canadiense-Bodegas Stock Center-Est Estrella (Circular)/ Schedule