182 Line
Vysočanská
DPP
DPP 182 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 182 bus (Vysočanská) has 22 stops departing from Vinoř and ending at Vysočanská.
Choose any of the 182 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vysočanská (22 stops)
Vinoř
Lohenická
Vinořský Hřbitov
Bukovinská
Rousínovská
Ctěnický Zámek
Kbelský Hřbitov
Zamašská
Sovenická
Bakovská
Kbely
Kbelský Pivovar
Huntířovská
Letecké Muzeum
Důstojnické Domy
U Vodojemu
Letňany
Letňanská
Nový Prosek
Prosek
Nad Jetelkou
Vysočanská
182 FAQ
What time does the 182 bus start operating?
Services on the 182 bus start at 07:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 182 bus stop working?
Services on the 182 bus stop at 08:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 182 bus arrive?
When does the Vysočanská bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vysočanská bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 182 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 182 bus stop.
182 Bus Schedule
182 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:49 - 08:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:49 - 08:01 | 12 |
Tue | 07:49 - 08:01 | 12 |
Wed | 07:49 - 08:01 | 12 |
Thu | 07:49 - 08:01 | 12 |
Fri | 07:49 - 08:01 | 12 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
DPP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 182 (from Vinoř), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 182 (Vysočanská) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
182 line bus fare
DPP 182 (Vysočanská) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
182 (DPP)
The first stop of the 182 bus route is Vinoř and the last stop is Vysočanská. 182 (Vysočanská) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 182 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 182 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 182 bus to take on your trip.
Line 182 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 182 (Vysočanská) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 182 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 182, in Prague
182 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 269 - Nádraží Radotín - Škola Radotín/ Schedule
- 245 - Nádraží Radotín - Lahovská/ Schedule
- 199 - Želivského - Sídliště Malešice/ Schedule
- 113 - Kačerov - Sídliště Písnice - Písnice - Točná/ Schedule
- 126 - Koleje Jižní Město - Nádraží Uhříněves/ Schedule
- 200 - Kobylisy - Sídliště Bohnice/ Schedule
- 906 - Skalka - Nedvězí/ Schedule
- 366 - Praha,Depo Hostivař - Mukařov/ Schedule
- 176 - Karlovo náměstí - Stadion Strahov/ Schedule
- 168 - Nové Butovice - Nemocnice Na Homolce - Bílá Hora/ Schedule
- 152 - Českomoravská - Sídliště Čimice/ Schedule
- 909 - Suchdol - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 121 - Poliklinika Budějovická - Nádraží Braník/ Schedule
- 193 - Nádraží Vršovice - Šeberák/ Schedule
- 101 - Viktoria Žižkov - Skalka - Zentiva/ Schedule
- 190 - Smíchovské nádraží - Na Beránku/ Schedule
- X158 - Letňany - Rychnovská - Letňany/ Schedule
- 364 - Praha,Depo Hostivař - Doubek/ Schedule
- H1 - Chodov - Náměstí Republiky - Chodov/ Schedule
- 234 - Nádraží Holešovice - Podhoří/ Schedule